TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - FIXTURE FOR SETTING THE TEMPLATES OF / ADK9698-8248SB,FIXTURE (DEVICE) FOR PRESSURE TESTING / ADK78 in TIRUVALLUR, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

21-Jul-2026, 4:11 pm

Bid End Date

20-Aug-2026, 7:00 pm

EMD

₹4,410

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue21-Jul-2026, 4:11 pm
Corrigendum11-Aug-2026
AwardPending

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited has released a public tender for FIXTURE FOR SETTING THE TEMPLATES OF / ADK9698- 8248SB, FIXTURE (DEVICE) FOR PRESSURE TESTING / ADK7871. 8870-1, FIXTURE FOR MEASURING THE PRESSURE / ADK7871. 9108SB in TIRUVALLUR, TAMIL NADU. Quantity: 31. Submission Deadline: 20-08-2026 19: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Office Name

Not disclosed yet

Grievance Contact

[email protected]

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

31

Category

FIXTURE FOR SETTING THE TEMPLATES OF / ADK9698- 8248SB

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Item wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Preference & Exemptions

EMD Required

Yes

MII Purchase Preference

Yes

MII Preference Band

L1+20%

MSE Purchase Preference

Yes

MSE Preference Band

L1+15%

MSE Exemption/Relaxation

Yes

Startup Exemption/Relaxation

Yes

Bid Splitting Applied

No

Requirements

Arbitration Clause

Yes (Arbitration clause document) as per DoE OM No.F.1/2/2024-PPD dated 03.06.2024 Arbitration should not be routinely included in contracts

Mediation Clause

Yes (Mediation clause document) as per DoE OM No.F.1/2/2024-PPD dated 03.06.2024 mediation clause should not be routinely included in contracts and pre- litigation mediation can be taken up without any such clause also

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

FIXTURE FOR SETTING THE TEMPLATES OF / ADK9698- 8248SB , FIXTURE (DEVICE) FOR PRESSURE TESTING / ADK7871.8870-1 , FIXTURE FOR MEASURING THE PRESSURE / ADK7871.9108SB

Advisory Bank

State Bank of India

ePBG Percentage

3%

ePBG Duration (Months)

14

Payment Timelines

Payments shall be made to the Seller within 30 days of issue of consignee receipt-cum-acceptance certificate (CRAC) and on-line submission of bills (This is in supersession of 10 days time as provided in clause 12 of GeM GTC)

Delivery Details

Max Delivery Days

180

Delivery Locations

1

Delivery Cities

Tiruvallur

Delivery Locations

ConsigneeAddressCityStatePincodeQuantityDelivery DaysAdditional Requirement
-TiruvallurTiruvallur--13180-

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF DEFENCEDEFENCE PRODUCTION DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 15

GeM-Bidding-9638133.pdf

Main Document

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Categories 7

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

11-Aug-2026

Extended Deadline

18-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Opening Date

18-Aug-2026, 10:00 am

Required Documents

1

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

2

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

3

Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)

4

Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

5

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer