Bid Publish Date
07-Dec-2024, 1:12 pm
Bid End Date
28-Dec-2024, 2:00 pm
Progress
Atal Tinkering Lab invites bids for ATL Additional Items. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 28-12-2024 14: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KRISHIKUL GYAN LLP Under PMA | Make : Krishikul Model : Krishikul Title : ATL Additional Items | 27-12-2024 17:50:13 | |
| 2 | TECHKNOWSKOLA PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Techknowskola Model : Techknowskola Title : ATL Additional Items | 18-12-2024 16:33:38 | |
| 3 | Technovastem LLP Under PMA | Make : Technovastem Model : technovastem Title : ATL Additional Items | 24-12-2024 17:28:50 |
These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.
| Rank | Seller | Final Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | TECHKNOWSKOLA PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA Winner | ₹63,800 | Item Categories : ATL Additional Items |
| L2 | Technovastem LLP Under PMA | ₹64,050 | Item Categories : ATL Additional Items |
| L3 | KRISHIKUL GYAN LLP Under PMA | ₹85,449 | Item Categories : ATL Additional Items |
🎉 L1 Winner
TECHKNOWSKOLA PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA
Final Price: ₹63,800
Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.
Quantity
1
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
90 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
ATL Additional Items
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
OTHER
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity and holding valid Udyam Registration for MSEs. Only manufacturers/OEMs can participate, as traders or resellers are excluded from the tendering process.
Yes, bidders must provide documentation that proves compliance with technical specifications, along with valid Udyam Registration for MSEs, if applicable.
Bidders must register on the GeM portal, providing all required documents and adhering to the eligibility criteria specified in the tender.
Documents must be submitted in PDF or other specified formats as indicated in the GeM portal guidelines. All documents should be clear and legible.
Bidders must refer to the detailed technical specifications outlined in the buyer’s specification document valid for this tender, ensuring all items meet or exceed project requirements.
Bidders are required to comply with relevant national and international quality standards applicable to the items being supplied. Specific guidelines are detailed in the technical specifications document.
Yes, foreign bidders must adhere to local compliance regulations, including the requirement to be registered with the Competent Authority if from countries sharing land borders with India.
This tender does not require the submission of an EMD. Bidders should verify this through the GeM platform to ensure no changes to this requirement.
The tender outlines that no performance security is needed at this stage. Bidders should remain updated through the GeM portal for any changes to this policy.
Payment terms will typically be defined in the contract post-award, ensuring that established guidelines in the GeM portal are followed.
The price evaluation will consider the lowest bid (L-1) and compare it against other submissions while adhering to MSE purchase preference guidelines where applicable.
Bids must be submitted electronically through the GeM website. Physical submissions are not permitted as per the current tender requirements.
The tender has set deadlines for the submission of proposals and the opening of bids, all of which can be verified directly on the GeM portal.
The tender utilizes a total value wise evaluation, considering both technical compliance and commercial offerings, with specific preferences for MSEs.
Notifications regarding the outcome of the bidding process will be communicated through the GeM portal, where results will be posted after the evaluation process is complete.
MSEs will receive purchase preference, allowing them to compete effectively. They must provide valid Udyam Registration to avail of these benefits.
Startups do not have eligible exemptions for years of experience or turnover and must comply with the standard requirements specified in the tender documentation.
The tender promotes domestic manufacturing and compliance with the Make in India initiative, giving preference to local products and suppliers, particularly those registered as MSEs.