TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Supply of Solar Operated Spinning Machine of the project-Upliftment of Sericulture Activities in two Aspirational District of Assam under NERTPS in GOALPARA, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

11-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 7:30 am

EMD

₹2,20,080

Value

₹1,10,04,000

Progress

Issue11-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Department of Handloom Textile and Sericulture announces a tender for Supply of Solar Operated Spinning Machine of the project-Upliftment of Sericulture Activities in two Aspirational District of Assam under NERTPS in GOALPARA, ASSAM. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 07: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Machineries

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

11-08-2026 18:05:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 13:00:00

Bid Validity

270

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender clauses

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹1,10,04,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

19-08-2026 11:00:00

Authority Records

HANDLOOM TEXTILE AND SERICULTURE DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Handloom Textile and Sericulture||Directorate of Sericulture

Bid Opening Place

Directorate of Sericulture, Assam, Khanapara, Guwa

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Handloom Textile and Sericulture||Directorate of Sericulture Tender Reference Number SDT.11/2022/39/809, dt.10/08/2026 Tender ID 2026_DHTS_53427_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Bid .pdf 2 Finance Financial Bid .xls Additional Documents .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,20,080 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Supply of Solar Operated Spinning Machine of the project-Upliftment of Sericulture Activities in two Aspirational District of Assam under NERTPS Work Description Supply of Solar Operated Spinning Machine of the project-Upliftment of Sericulture Activities in two Aspirational District of Assam under NERTPS NDA/Pre Qualification As per tender clauses Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,10,04,000 Product Category Machineries Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 270 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Goalpara and Barpeta Pincode 783101 Pre Bid Meeting Place Guwahati  Pre Bid Meeting Address Directorate of Sericulture, Assam, Khanapara, Guwahati-22  Pre Bid Meeting Date 19-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place Directorate of Sericulture, Assam, Khanapara, Guwa Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 11-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 05-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 11-Aug-2026 06:05 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 01:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Technical Documents 666.68 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_84112.xls Financial Bid 289.50 2 Additional Documents SECTION_II.pdf Section II 14.43   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Extension Notice Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Director of Sericulture, Assam Address Directorate of Sericulture, Assam, Khanapara, Guwahati-22   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data