TenderDekho Logo
Active Global Tenders EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Tender for setting up of Hybrid OT consisting of Robotic DSA, Intra-Operative Imaging with Navigation System and other equipment at JPNATC, AIIMS, New Delhi in SOUTH, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

29-Jul-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

14-Oct-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹1,00,00,000

Location

Progress

Issue29-Jul-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

All India Institute of Medical Science-New Delhi announces a tender for Tender for setting up of Hybrid OT consisting of Robotic DSA, Intra-Operative Imaging with Navigation System and other equipment at JPNATC, AIIMS, New Delhi in SOUTH, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 14-10-2026 10: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Global Tenders

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Medical Equipments/Waste

Contract Form

Buy

Bid Submission Start

10-09-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

29-07-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

14-10-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

270

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

Yes

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender docouments

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Payable To AIIMS JPNATC A/c

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

10-08-2026 14:30:00

Authority Records

ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

All India Institute of Medical Science-New Delhi||Store JPNATC - AIIMS New Delhi

Bid Opening Place

Store Section JPNATC AIIMS New Delhi

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain All India Institute of Medical Science-New Delhi||Store JPNATC - AIIMS New Delhi Tender Reference Number 75/TC/CPP/OT/2025-26/St. Tender ID 2026_AIMSD_919725_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Global Tenders Form Of Contract Buy Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ Yes Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bankers Cheque 4 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Pre-qualification document .pdf Scanned Copy of Other Essential Documents, as required under the Tender Enquiry Document .pdf Undertaking regarding compliance of Rule 144(XI) of GFR 2017 and local content as per MII order .pdf Manufacturer Authorization forms .pdf Technical Compliance Statement and Technical brochures .pdf Tender Acceptance form and Performance Statement with Supporting Documents .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls Bifurcation of Price quoted in BOQ .pdf List of all consumables, accessories, spare parts, and any other optional items with unit price. .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,00,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Payable To AIIMS JPNATC A/c EMD Payable At Payable At New Delhi   Foreign Currency BOQ Details S.No Currency Conversion rate in ₹ 1 US Dollar NA 2 European Euro NA 3 British Pound NA 4 Australian Dollar NA 5 Japanese yen NA 6 Swiss Franc NA 7 Singapore Dollar NA   Work Item Details Title Tender for setting up of Hybrid OT consisting of Robotic DSA, Intra-Operative Imaging with Navigation System and other equipment at JPNATC, AIIMS, New Delhi Work Description Tender for setting up of Hybrid OT consisting of Robotic DSA, Intra-Operative Imaging with Navigation System and other equipment at JPNATC, AIIMS, New Delhi NDA/Pre Qualification As per tender docouments Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Medical Equipments/Waste Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 270 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location JPNATC AIIMS New Delhi Pincode 110029 Pre Bid Meeting Place New Seminar Room, 1st Floor, JPNATC, AIIMS, New De  Pre Bid Meeting Address New Seminar Room, 1st Floor, JPNATC, Raj Nagar, New Delhi-110029   Pre Bid Meeting Date 10-Aug-2026 02:30 PM  Bid Opening Place Store Section JPNATC AIIMS New Delhi Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 29-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 15-Oct-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 14-Oct-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date 29-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Clarification End Date 05-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 10-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 14-Oct-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NOTICE INVITING TENDERS (NIT) 927.49 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents ted75.pdf TENDER ENQUIRY DOCUMENT(TED) 2270.98 2 BOQ BOQ_966535.xls BOQ 343.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date Extension Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Store Officer JPNATC Address Store Officer Room, Basement-1, JPNATC, Raj Nagar, New Delhi-110029   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data