TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - Chana Dal in REWA, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

15-Sep-2025, 6:01 pm

Bid End Date

26-Sep-2025, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹1,92,000

Progress

Issue15-Sep-2025, 6:01 pm
Technical23-09-2025 16:37:41
Financial
Award12-Oct-2025, 12:54 am

Madhya Pradesh Rajya Ajeevika Forum (mpraf) has released a public tender for Chana Dal (Q4) in REWA, MADHYA PRADESH. Quantity: 80000. Submission Deadline: 26-09-2025 15: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Madhya Pradesh Rajya Ajeevika Forum (mpraf)

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
atharv global enterprises   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : CHANA DAL23-09-2025 16:37:41
2
JAGDAMBA SALES CORPORATION   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : CHANA DAL25-09-2025 18:21:21
3
M/S NEELKANTH ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : CHANA DAL26-09-2025 13:05:01

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
atharv global enterprises( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Chana Dal

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

80000

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

32

OEM Avg. Turnover

200

Past Performance

50 %

Experience Required

2 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

Chana Dal (Q4)

Authority Records

PANCHAYAT AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-8353829.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

8

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer