TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for Hopper Tipper Dumper for Garbage in MAHESANA, GUJARAT

Bid Publish Date

27-Mar-2025, 8:25 pm

Bid End Date

07-Apr-2025, 6:00 pm

EMD

₹25,000

Progress

Issue27-Mar-2025, 8:25 pm
Technical04-Jul-2025, 8:23 am
Financial
Award14-May-2025, 1:47 pm

Nagarpalika announces a tender for Hopper Tipper Dumper for Garbage (Q2) in MAHESANA, GUJARAT. Quantity: 3. Submission Deadline: 07-04-2025 18: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
Anant Corporation   Under PMA
Make : Nature Green Model : NG_TBT_3.3_CuM_AL_DOST_XL_D07-04-2025 13:53:36
2
AR Enterprises   Under PMA
Make : Nature Green Model : NG_TBT_3.3_CuM_AL_DOST_XL_D07-04-2025 15:39:26
3
Army Infotech   Under PMA
Make : Nature Green Model : NG_TBT_3.3_CuM_AL_DOST_XL_D07-04-2025 17:25:37
4
ASHOK ENTERPRISE   Under PMA
Make : BEEPJYOTI ENGINEERING PVT. LTD. Model : TATA Ace Gold07-04-2025 16:19:17
5
BEEPJYOTI ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : BEEPJYOTI ENGINEERING PVT. LTD. Model : TATA Ace Gold05-04-2025 11:33:28
6
Maruti Sales Corporation   Under PMA
Make : Unbranded--Maruti Sales Corporation Model : MSC / HOPPER TIPPER DUMPER07-04-2025 16:51:47

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
Maruti Sales Corporation( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Hopper Tipper Dumper for Garbage
L2
Army Infotech( MSE Social Category:SC )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Hopper Tipper Dumper for Garbage
L3
Anant Corporation( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Hopper Tipper Dumper for Garbage
L4
AR Enterprises( MSE Social Category:SC )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Hopper Tipper Dumper for Garbage

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

3

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

12

OEM Avg. Turnover

26

Past Performance

80 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Hopper Tipper Dumper for Garbage (Q2)

Authority Records

URBAN DEVELOPMENT AND URBAN HOUSING DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-7688990.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

8

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer