TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - WBBCWD/124/PO-APD/2025-2026_Sl No-01 in Alipurduar, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

09-Sep-2025, 6:30 pm

Bid End Date

23-Sep-2025, 10:30 am

EMD

₹47,498

Progress

Issue09-Sep-2025, 6:30 pm
AwardPending

DISTRICT MAGISTRATE ALIPURDUAR invites bids for Construction of Cement Concrete Road from near Ho Daharu Oraon towards near Ho Baldo Ekka at Birsha Line of part No 12 of 72 of Mathura GP under Alipurduar I block within Alipurduar District in Alipurduar, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 23-09-2025 10: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

DISTRICT MAGISTRATE ALIPURDUAR||ADM-GENERAL||PO CUM DWO ALIPURDUAR

Officer Inviting Bids

PODWO ALIPURDUAR

Bid Opening Place

PODWO CHAMBER ALIPURDUAR

Address

Alipurduar

Work Location

Alipurduar I

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

Tender Fee Exemption

No

EMD Exemption

No

EMD Fee Type

fixed

Category

CIVIL WORKS

Contract Form

Percentage

Bid Submission Start

09-09-2025 01:52:00

Document Download Start

09-09-2025 18:30:00

Document Download End

23-09-2025 10:30:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

DISTRICT MAGISTRATE

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE