TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Civil Work Maintenance of Molarband LIG Flats (HS 2010) in SOUTH, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 10:35 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹53,251

Value

₹26,62,565

Location

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 10:35 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Delhi Development Authority Repair and maintenance of Balconies at 690 LIG Flats, Pkt-C, Molarband (Specialized work) in SOUTH, DELHI issued by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

270

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 16:05:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 16:05:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

75

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹26,62,565

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Through IFMIS portal

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

DELHI DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Delhi Development Authority||CE-East Zone-DDA||EE(Eastern Division SED-1)-Sarita Vihar-DDA

Bid Opening Place

EE/EMD-7/DDA, Sarita vihar New Delhi

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Delhi Development Authority||CE-East Zone-DDA||EE(Eastern Division SED-1)-Sarita Vihar-DDA Tender Reference Number 11/EE/EMD-7/DDA/EZ/2026-27 (RI) Tender ID 2026_DDA_923199_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 R-T-G-S 2 NEFT Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical 1.Scanned copy of Earnest Money deposited on DDA IFMIS https ifmis.dda.org.in along with UTR .pdf 2. Scanned copy of Proof of Payment of E-tendering fee in CRB of DDA. .pdf 3.In case of partnership firm General Power of Attorney in favor of person who is authorized to sign .pdf 4. Scanned copy of Enlistment Order of the Contractor. .pdf 5. Scanned copy of certificate of Registration for GST. (Provisional/Applied/Permanent) .pdf 6. Scanned copy of PAN no., ESI, EPF registration. .pdf 7.Duly notarized affidavit, (Article 4) dated after the uploading of tender notice as per para 1.2.2 .pdf 8.Duly notarized affidavit, (Article 4) dated after the uploading of tender notice as per para 1.2.3 .pdf 9.Scanned copy of Tender Acceptance Letter strictly as per the format in NIT at page 16 (It is mand .pdf 10. Scanned copy of cancelled cheque. .pdf 11.Scanned copy of Certificates of work experience under eligibility.The tenderer shall submit max 3 .pdf 2 Finance 12. Schedule of Price bid in the form of BOQ.xls. .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 53,251 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Through IFMIS portal EMD Payable At UCO Bank Shahpur Jat New Delhi-110016     Work Item Details Title Civil Work Maintenance of Molarband LIG Flats (HS 2010) Work Description Repair and maintenance of Balconies at 690 LIG Flats, Pkt-C, Molarband (Specialized work) NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 26,62,565 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 75 Period Of Work(Days) 270  Location EE/EMD-7/DDA, Sarita vihar New Delhi Pincode 110076 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place EE/EMD-7/DDA, Sarita vihar New Delhi Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 04:05 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 04:05 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 04:05 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   nit document 2830.82 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_970135.xls boq/price bid 323.50 2 Tender Documents nit11rifinal.pdf nit document 2814.66 3 Tender Documents nit11rinotice.pdf press tender notice 1993.27   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name EE/EMD-7/DDA Address EE/EMD-7/DDA, Sarita vihar New Delhi   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data