TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Upgradation of Division of Entomology (RTTPCM) Office Block by Way of Providing and Fixing Aluminium Partitions Under Upgradation of Existing Infrastructure (CAPEX) At Main Campus Shalimar, SKUAST-K. in SRINAGAR, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 1:25 pm

EMD

₹10,360

Value

₹5,18,000

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for SKUAST Upgradation of Division of Entomology (RTTPCM) Office Block by Way of Providing and Fixing Aluminium Partitions Under Upgradation of Existing Infrastructure (CAPEX) At Main Campus Shalimar, SKUAST-K. in SRINAGAR, JAMMU AND KASHMIR issued by. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 13: 25: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

5

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 15:05:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 18:55:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹5,18,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Assistant Comptroller

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

SKUAST

Organization Chain

SKUAST||SKUAST KASHMIR

Bid Opening Place

Shalimar

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain SKUAST||SKUAST KASHMIR Tender Reference Number E-NIT-47 of 2026-27 Tender ID 2026_SKUST_322533_6 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 CDR (Cash Deposit) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Scanned copy of Reg. Certificate with latest Renewal .pdf Scanned copy of GST certificate with latest GST return, Pan card .pdf Scanned copy of Affidavit, tender form and Annexure-A .pdf Scanned copy of folio of pay-in-slip/Xerox of M-Pay(document fee), CDR(Earnest money) .pdf Boq .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Assistant comptroller Fee Payable At Estates, SKUAST-K Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 10,360 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Assistant Comptroller EMD Payable At Estates, SKUAST-K     Work Item Details Title Upgradation of Division of Entomology (RTTPCM) Office Block by Way of Providing and Fixing Aluminium Partitions Under Upgradation of Existing Infrastructure (CAPEX) At Main Campus Shalimar, SKUAST-K. Work Description Upgradation of Division of Entomology (RTTPCM) Office Block by Way of Providing and Fixing Aluminium Partitions Under Upgradation of Existing Infrastructure (CAPEX) At Main Campus Shalimar, SKUAST-K. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 5,18,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 5  Location main campus shalimar, SKUAST-K Pincode 190025 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Shalimar Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 03:05 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 06:55 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 06:55 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   please see tender document 1115.49 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1082231.xls Upgradation of Division of Entomology (RTTPCM) Office Block by Way of Providing and Fixing Aluminium Partitions Under Upgradation of Existing Infrastructure (CAPEX) At Main Campus Shalimar, SKUAST-K. 240.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address Shalimar   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data