Bid Publish Date
25-Mar-2025, 11:45 am
Bid End Date
15-Apr-2025, 2:00 pm
EMD
₹20,000
Location
Progress
Central Administrative Tribunal announces a tender for Scanning and Digitisation Service (Version 2) - 600; A4 and legal in SRINAGAR, JAMMU & KASHMIR. Quantity: 755000. Submission Deadline: 15-04-2025 14: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
| S.No | Seller | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EDUPLEX SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | 13-04-2025 16:37:31 | |
| 2 | J K ENTERPRISES Under PMA | 10-04-2025 09:40:00 | |
| 3 | JIPSAAN SOLUTION (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | 30-03-2025 12:20:04 | |
| 4 | KHAGAUL DATA SOLUTION Under PMA | 14-04-2025 13:57:20 | |
| 5 | M.I.I.T. SOFTWARES Under PMA | 14-04-2025 14:45:49 | |
| 6 | MEVRICK SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | 15-04-2025 12:47:38 | |
| 7 | MUSTAFA ENTERPRISES Under PMA | 14-04-2025 12:35:05 | |
| 8 | nice computer service Under PMA | 15-04-2025 13:30:20 | |
| 9 | PRACHI INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | 15-04-2025 13:34:46 | |
| 10 | PROSYNERGIES SMART SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | 15-04-2025 13:18:24 | |
| 11 | REE ZEE CONSTRUCTIONS Under PMA | 15-04-2025 13:47:51 | |
| 12 | SAIKUMAR ENTERPRISES Under PMA | 14-04-2025 18:28:30 | |
| 13 | SCHEMATICS MINING PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | 15-04-2025 08:10:14 | |
| 14 | SOFTAGE INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY LTD. Under PMA | 04-04-2025 12:16:14 | |
| 15 | TECHBETS INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | 09-04-2025 15:08:31 | |
| 16 | VERITOS INFOSOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | 14-04-2025 18:12:11 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | M.I.I.T. SOFTWARES( MSE Social Category:SC ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Scanning and Digitisation Service (Version 2) - 600; A4 and legal | |
| L2 | SAIKUMAR ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Scanning and Digitisation Service (Version 2) - 600; A4 and legal | |
| L3 | KHAGAUL DATA SOLUTION( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Scanning and Digitisation Service (Version 2) - 600; A4 and legal | |
| L4 | SCHEMATICS MINING PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Scanning and Digitisation Service (Version 2) - 600; A4 and legal | |
| L5 | TECHBETS INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Scanning and Digitisation Service (Version 2) - 600; A4 and legal | |
| L6 | JIPSAAN SOLUTION (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Scanning and Digitisation Service (Version 2) - 600; A4 and legal | |
| L7 | PRACHI INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Item Categories : Scanning and Digitisation Service (Version 2) - 600; A4 and legal | |
| L8 | MEVRICK SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Scanning and Digitisation Service (Version 2) - 600; A4 and legal | |
| L9 | J K ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Scanning and Digitisation Service (Version 2) - 600; A4 and legal | |
| L10 | VERITOS INFOSOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Scanning and Digitisation Service (Version 2) - 600; A4 and legal | |
| L11 | nice computer service( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Scanning and Digitisation Service (Version 2) - 600; A4 and legal | |
| L12 | EDUPLEX SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Scanning and Digitisation Service (Version 2) - 600; A4 and legal | |
| L13 | PROSYNERGIES SMART SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Scanning and Digitisation Service (Version 2) - 600; A4 and legal |
Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.
Quantity
755000
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
180 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Tech Clarification Time
5 Days
Startup Exemption (Experience)
Yes
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
10
Experience Required
1 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Service
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Scanning and Digitisation Service (Version 2) - 600; A4 and legal
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
SCOPE_OF_WORK
OTHER
OTHER
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about JAMMU AND KASHMIR tender market
The eligibility requirements for bidders include being a legally registered entity capable of providing Scanning and Digitisation Services. Interested bidders must demonstrate relevant experience in the field, providing proof of previous successful projects. Compliance with statutory regulations and maintaining quality standards throughout the tender process is essential. Certified entities that can ensure data security and precise digitisation will be favored during evaluation.
Bidders must provide a variety of required certificates to affirm their capabilities. This includes business registration certificates, relevant industry licenses, and compliance certificates that validate adherence to national standards for digitisation services. These documents play a critical role in establishing the legitimacy and operational proficiency of applicants, ultimately influencing the evaluation of their tender submission.
To participate in this tender, bidders must go through a structured registration process as delineated in the official tender documentation. This typically involves creating an account on the designated digital platform, completing all necessary fields, and uploading requisite documents as indicated. Successful registration will grant access to the tender specifics along with submission guidelines.
The payment terms for the Scanning and Digitisation Services will be outlined in the contractual agreement following project award. Bidders should expect milestone-based payments tied to the achievement of specific deliverables and timelines. Clear understanding of the payment structure is crucial for maintaining operational cash flow throughout the tender lifecycle.
MSEs can enjoy several advantages when participating in this tender. These include relaxed eligibility criteria and specific provisions aimed at promoting inclusivity in bids. Additionally, MSEs may receive preferential evaluation considerations, thereby increasing their chances of being awarded the contract. This aligns with national policies to foster a thriving ecosystem for local businesses, making substantial contributions to the national economy.