Bid Publish Date
13-Aug-2026, 11:00 am
Bid End Date
02-Sep-2026, 4:00 pm
EMD
₹16,78,750
Value
₹8,39,37,300
Location
Progress
Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai has released a public tender for Operation Maintenance and Management of Public Parking Lot PPL situated at plot bearing CTS no 345A1 to 3 345A5 to 6 village Marol at Andheri E in KS ward Mumbai in MUMBAI SUBURBAN, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 16: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹23,560
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Miscellaneous Services
Contract Form
Item Rate
Contract Period
1825
Bid Submission Start
13-08-2026 11:00:00
Document Download Start
13-08-2026 11:00:00
Document Download End
02-09-2026 16:00:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
As per tender document
Tender Category
Service
Tender Value
₹8,39,37,300
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE