TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Bids are Invited For MESH CRATE in KUPWARA, JAMMU & KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

12-Feb-2025, 7:27 pm

Bid End Date

10-Mar-2025, 8:00 pm

EMD

₹7,00,000

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue12-Feb-2025, 7:27 pm
Technical03-Oct-2025, 5:24 am
Financial
AwardCompleted

Mahatma Gandhi National Rural Employment Guarantee Act (mgnrega) invites bids for MESH CRATE in KUPWARA, JAMMU & KASHMIR. Quantity: 2000. Submission Deadline: 10-03-2025 20: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Mahatma Gandhi National Rural Employment Guarantee Act (mgnrega)

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
AHMAD ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : NA (UNBRANDED) Model : MESH CRATE Title : MESH CRATE10-03-2025 10:54:02
2
AM2 STORE   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : Wire Mesh Crates Title : MESH CRATE05-03-2025 13:35:46
3
JINDAL STEEL AND WIRES INDUSTRIES   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : MESH CRATE Title : MESH CRATE05-03-2025 18:11:45
4
K COMPANY   Under PMA
Make : NA (UNBRANDED) Model : MESH CRATE Title : MESH CRATE09-03-2025 16:09:57
5
M/S QAZI CONSTRUCTIONS   Under PMA
Make : MESH CRATE Model : MESH CRATE Title : MESH CRATE10-03-2025 18:01:11
6
MOHD WASEEM KHAN   Under PMA
Make : NA (UNBRANDED) Model : MESH CRATE Title : MESH CRATE10-03-2025 14:02:30
7
PRECISION BUILDING CONTRACTS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : Mesh Crate Title : MESH CRATE01-03-2025 22:21:04

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
PRECISION BUILDING CONTRACTS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : MESH CRATE
L2
AM2 STORE (MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : MESH CRATE

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

2000

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

OEM Avg. Turnover

200

Past Performance

80 %

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

MESH CRATE

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF RURAL DEVELOPMENTRURAL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-7515715.pdf

Main Document

Other Documents

OTHER

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

07-Mar-2025

Extended Deadline

10-Mar-2025, 2:30 pm

Opening Date

10-Mar-2025, 3:00 pm

Required Documents

1

Past Performance

2

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

3

OEM Authorization Certificate

4

OEM Annual Turnover

5

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

6

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

7

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

8

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer