TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Imp./Dev. Of Urinal near DDA market in D-Block by pdg tiles, distemper, sanitary fitting etc. In ward no.239 Gokalpuri Shah (N) Zone. in SHAHDARA, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹3,400

Value

₹1,72,424

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

Municipal Corporation of Delhi has released a public tender for a in SHAHDARA, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

150

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,72,424

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Municipal Corporation of Delhi

Organization Chain

Municipal Corporation of Delhi||Engineering - MCD||Civil Engineering - MCD

Bid Opening Place

Near Fire station, F-pkt. GTB En

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Municipal Corporation of Delhi||Engineering - MCD||Civil Engineering - MCD Tender Reference Number EE-M-I/SNZ/ACCTT/TC/2026-27/12 Tender ID 2026_MCD_283334_16 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance MCD registration,If outer to follow circular No ADC/(Engg)/HQ)/MCD/2023/D-2810 dated 28.12.2023 .pdf boq .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 590] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,400 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Imp./Dev. Of Urinal near DDA market in D-Block by pdg tiles, distemper, sanitary fitting etc. In ward no.239 Gokalpuri Shah (N) Zone. Work Description a NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,72,424 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 150 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Imp./Dev. Of Urinal near DDA market in D-Block by Pincode 110095 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Near Fire station, F-pkt. GTB En Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class NA   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   GC 16355.19 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   NIT copy 157.18 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents sched11.pdf nit 3146.84 2 Other Document nIT12nEW.pdf sc 710.09 3 BOQ BOQ_337131.xls boq 251.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name EE M-I/SNZ Address Near Fire station, F-pkt. GTB En   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data