TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA) in SOUTH WEST DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

18-Sep-2025, 3:59 pm

Bid End Date

09-Oct-2025, 4:00 pm

Progress

Issue18-Sep-2025, 3:59 pm
Technical10-Aug-2025, 9:50 am
Financial
Award22-Feb-2026, 4:10 am

A tender has been published for The issuing authority Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA) in SOUTH WEST DELHI, DELHI. Quantity: 5 by. Submission Deadline: 09-10-2025 16: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
AMPL CORPORATION PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : AMPL Model : AMPL-AL12508-10-2025 15:20:02
2
AZAD ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : DURKATO Model : HG125kVA09-10-2025 15:51:29
3
CSH POWER HIMOINSA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : CSH--CSH POWER HIMOINSA PRIVATE LIMITED Model : CSH-A-125-PA125-CPCB IV+09-10-2025 11:59:31
4
Electro Equipments   Under PMA
Make : Koel Green Electro Model : NA09-10-2025 15:55:54
5
MONA GENERATOR SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : MONA GENERATOR--MONA GENERATOR SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Model : MT12509-10-2025 12:51:13
6
PA POWER PROJECT ENGINEERING   Under PMA
Make : COOPER CORPORATION PVT LTD Model : CDT101253D4109-10-2025 13:53:40
7
PERFECT GENERATOR TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : PERFECT Model : Perfect08-10-2025 18:04:54
8
Rishabh Engineering Company   Under PMA
Make : RISHABH Model : RISHABH TATA |RT12509-10-2025 15:55:21
9
SKYLINE POWER SOLUTIONS   Under PMA
Make : Swadeshi WhisPower Model : Swadeshi Whispower 125 KVA09-10-2025 11:07:57

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
Rishabh Engineering Company( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA)
L2
SKYLINE POWER SOLUTIONS( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA)
L3
MONA GENERATOR SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA)
L4
Electro Equipments( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA)

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

5

Bid Type

Service

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

DELHI TRANSCO LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 5

GeM-Bidding-8369972.pdf

Main Document

BOQ Document

BOQ

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS