TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Selection of Agency for GIS-based Property Geo-Sequencing, UPIC Generation, Property Survey and Assessment, Fire Compliance Survey, Municipal Estate Management, Market License Survey and Computerization within CSMC Limits. in AURANGABAD, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

31-Aug-2026, 10:45 am

Bid End Date

15-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹40,00,000

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue31-Aug-2026, 10:45 am
AwardPending

Municipal Corporation Aurangabad invites bids for Selection of Agency for GIS-based Property Geo-Sequencing, UPIC Generation, Property Survey and Assessment, Fire Compliance Survey, Municipal Estate Management, Market License Survey and Computerization within CSMC Limits. in AURANGABAD, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 15-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹10,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

1825

Bid Submission Start

31-08-2026 16:15:00

Document Download Start

31-08-2026 16:15:00

Document Download End

15-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

365

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MUNICIPAL CORPORATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Municipal Corporation Aurangabad||EE Electrical

Bid Opening Place

TOWN HALL, CHHATRAPATI SAMBHAJINAGAR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Municipal Corporation Aurangabad||EE Electrical Tender Reference Number CSMC/TAX/2026/131 Tender ID 2026_AMCA_1326391_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical UPLOAD ALL IMPORTANT DOCUMENTS 1 .pdf UPLOAD ALL IMPORTANT DOCUMENTS 2 .pdf 2 Finance BOQ/ COMMERCIAL BID .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 10,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 10,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 40,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Selection of Agency for GIS-based Property Geo-Sequencing, UPIC Generation, Property Survey and Assessment, Fire Compliance Survey, Municipal Estate Management, Market License Survey and Computerization within CSMC Limits. Work Description Selection of Agency for GIS-based Property Geo-Sequencing, UPIC Generation, Property Survey and Assessment, Fire Compliance Survey, Municipal Estate Management, Market License Survey and Computerization within CSMC Limits. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 365 Period Of Work(Days) 1825  Location TOWN HALL, CHHATRAPATI SAMBHAJINAGAR Pincode 431001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place TOWN HALL, CHHATRAPATI SAMBHAJINAGAR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Aug-2026 04:15 PM Bid Opening Date 17-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Aug-2026 04:15 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 15-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 31-Aug-2026 04:15 PM Bid Submission End Date 15-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   TENDER NOTICE 679.11 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TENDERDOCUMENTS.pdf TENDER DOCUMENTS 8109.40 2 BOQ BOQ_2281736.xls BOQ/COMMERCIAL BID 260.50 3 Other Document RECALL.pdf RECALL 301.98 4 Additional Documents PREBIDMEETINGDETAILS.pdf PRE BID MEETINGS DETAILS 2568.62   Tender Inviting Authority Name DEPUTY COMMISSIONER Address TOWN HALL, CHHATRAPATI SAMBHAJINAGAR   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data