TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For WBP/HRD/MISC./NIT-01/2025-26 in HOWRAH, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

05-Jan-2026, 12:00 pm

Bid End Date

20-Jan-2026, 12:00 pm

EMD

₹15,000

Value

₹14,46,072

Progress

Issue05-Jan-2026, 12:00 pm
Technical20-01-2026 11:17:00
Financial
AwardCompleted

A tender has been published for WEST BENGAL POLICE MISCe in HOWRAH, WEST BENGAL by. Submission Deadline: 20-01-2026 12: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization

WEST BENGAL POLICE

Organization Chain

WEST BENGAL POLICE||SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE - HOWRAH RURAL DISTRICT

Officer Inviting Bids

SP,HRD

Bid Opening Place

Paniarah Police Line

Work Location

Paniarah Police Line

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
ASTHA ENTERPRISE
20-01-2026 11:17:00
2
BANERJEE & CO.
19-01-2026 21:46:00
3
CALCUTTA TRADERS
20-01-2026 04:44:00
4
M/S ASHIRBAD ELECTRONICS
20-01-2026 04:13:00
5
M/S INDIA TRADING
20-01-2026 11:28:00
6
M/S PRADIP ENTERPRISE
20-01-2026 01:33:00
7
ON TARGET COMMUNICATIONS
14-01-2026 14:07:00
8
R. J. UDYOG
18-01-2026 15:01:00
9
SAHA ENTERPRISE
18-01-2026 15:37:00

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price
L1
R. J. UDYOG
L1
CALCUTTA TRADERS
L1
BANERJEE & CO.
L1
M/S PRADIP ENTERPRISE
L1
M/S ASHIRBAD ELECTRONICS
L1
ON TARGET COMMUNICATIONS
L1
SAHA ENTERPRISE
L1
ASTHA ENTERPRISE
L1
M/S INDIA TRADING

Result Documents 6

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

05-01-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

05-01-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

20-01-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

WEST BENGAL POLICE

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document