TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Providing 5 Nos Computer Operator Data Entry Operator in the offices of Chief Engineer Transmission Project II Trichy Superintending Engineer GCC Trichy Executive Engineer Trichy Division for a period of one year. in TIRUCHIRAPPALLI, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 5:30 pm

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 2:00 pm

EMD

₹17,100

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 5:30 pm
AwardPending

TNEB Limited has released a public tender for Providing 5 Nos Computer Operator Data Entry Operator in the offices of Chief Engineer Transmission Project II Trichy Superintending Engineer GCC Trichy Executive Engineer Trichy Division for a period of one year. in TIRUCHIRAPPALLI, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 14: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

TNEB Limited

Organization Chain

TNEB Limited||TANTRANSCO||CE-Transmission Projects-II-Trichy - TANTRANSCO||SE-GCC-Trichy - TANTRANSCO

Bid Opening Place

O/o SE/GCC/Trichy

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain TNEB Limited||TANTRANSCO||CE-Transmission Projects-II-Trichy - TANTRANSCO||SE-GCC-Trichy - TANTRANSCO Tender Reference Number GCC 009 MM 007 2026 27 Tender ID 2026_EB_694380_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Specification .pdf 2 Finance BoQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 17,100 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Providing 5 Nos Computer Operator Data Entry Operator in the offices of Chief Engineer Transmission Project II Trichy Superintending Engineer GCC Trichy Executive Engineer Trichy Division for a period of one year. Work Description Providing 5 Nos Computer Operator Data Entry Operator in the offices of Chief Engineer Transmission Project II Trichy Superintending Engineer GCC Trichy Executive Engineer Trichy Division for a period of one year. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Manpower Supply Sub category Outsourcing  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Trichy Pincode 620001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/o SE/GCC/Trichy Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date No Enable Tender Bulletin Date No   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 05:35 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 31-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 14-Aug-2026 05:40 PM Bid Submission End Date 31-Aug-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Specification 724.54 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_834817.xls BoQ 349.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name SE/GCC/Trichy Address O/o SE/GCC/Trichy, Periyamilaguparai, Trichy-01   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Manpower Supply

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

14-08-2026 17:40:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 17:35:00

Document Download End

31-08-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

TAMILNADU ELECTRICITY BOARD LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 5