TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - GENERAL-RM 2026-27 Cluster-1-RC-1Part1- One Year Running Contract for various PWD Roads under Roads Section Alathur in Palakkad District (4 nos.) road stretches for a total length of 20.795 km.-General Civil Work in PALAKKAD, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 7:45 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 6:00 am

EMD

₹50,000

Value

₹76,26,581

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 7:45 am
AwardPending

PWD announces a tender for GENERAL-RM 2026-27 Cluster-1-RC-1Part1- One Year Running Contract for various PWD Roads under Roads Section Alathur in Palakkad District (4 nos. ) road stretches for a total length of 20. 795 km. -General Civil Work in PALAKKAD, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 06: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization

PWD

Organization Chain

PWD||CE (Road Maintenance)||EE,RDM, PKD

Bid Opening Place

PWD Road Maintenance Division Palakkad

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PWD||CE (Road Maintenance)||EE,RDM, PKD Tender Reference Number PWD/RM/TR/7513/2026_5_1_1/1 Tender ID 2026_PWD_866010_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Preliminary agreement .pdf epayment .pdf License .pdf NIT .pdf BID Document .pdf Performance certificate .pdf GST and PAN .pdf Form of tender .pdf Inetgrity pact .pdf Affidavit .pdf Special conditions .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 4,294] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,760 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 1,534 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title GENERAL-RM 2026-27 Cluster-1-RC-1Part1- One Year Running Contract for various PWD Roads under Roads Section Alathur in Palakkad District (4 nos.) road stretches for a total length of 20.795 km.-General Civil Work Work Description GENERAL-RM 2026-27 Cluster-1-RC-1Part1- One Year Running Contract for various PWD Roads under Roads Section Alathur in Palakkad District (4 nos.) road stretches for a total length of 20.795 km.-General Civil Work NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 76,26,581 Product Category Civil Works - Roads Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Alathur Pincode 678541 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place PWD Road Maintenance Division Palakkad Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 01:15 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 01:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 11:30 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 67.58 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1465694.xls BOQ 332.00 2 Tender Documents SBD.pdf BID Document 1687.39   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address PWD Road Maintenance Division Palakkad   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,760

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Roads

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 13:30:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 11:30:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹76,26,581

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 1