TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Interior and Furniture work at New International Girls Hostel at Savitribai Phule Pune University in PUNE, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

13-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹44,000

Value

₹43,01,825

Progress

Issue13-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for University Of Pune As per Schedule C in PUNE, MAHARASHTRA issued by. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 15: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Interior / Furniture

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

13-08-2026 10:30:00

Document Download Start

13-08-2026 10:30:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

1)Single Interior or Furniture Work costing not less than Rs. 11 Lakhs in last three financial years 2) Avg. annual turnover in all classes of Furniture work in last 3 year not less than Rs 43.00 Lakhs (i.e.23-24, 24-25,25-26)

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹43,01,825

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

UNIVERSITY OF PUNE

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

University Of Pune

Organization Chain

University Of Pune

Bid Opening Place

Estate Office

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain University Of Pune Tender Reference Number 2026-27/SPPU/ESTATE/EE/FUR/02 Tender ID 2026_UOFP_1327355_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of GST IN Registration Certificate and PAN CARD .pdf Form I with Interior / Furniture work done Completion certificate .pdf Form II with all Classes of Furniture work Completion certificate in last 3yrs .pdf Partnership deed / certificate of registration in case of Pvt. Ltd. Company .pdf Declaration regarding any Ongoing Disputes / Litigations .pdf Scanned copy of Affidavit .pdf 2 Finance Schedule of Work .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 44,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Interior and Furniture work at New International Girls Hostel at Savitribai Phule Pune University Work Description As per Schedule C NDA/Pre Qualification 1)Single Interior or Furniture Work costing not less than Rs. 11 Lakhs in last three financial years 2) Avg. annual turnover in all classes of Furniture work in last 3 year not less than Rs 43.00 Lakhs (i.e.23-24, 24-25,25-26) Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 43,01,825 Product Category Interior / Furniture Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location Campus Of SPPU Pincode 411007 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Estate Office Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 13-Aug-2026 10:30 AM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 13-Aug-2026 10:30 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 13-Aug-2026 10:30 AM Clarification End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 13-Aug-2026 10:30 AM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 7719.72 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2272963.xls Bill of Quantities 325.50 2 Tender Documents tender_ighfur_merged.pdf Tender Documents 2586.96   Tender Inviting Authority Name Registrar, SPPU Address Registrar Office, Savitribai Phule Pune University Pune 7   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data