TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Government Tender Published for Button Bits for DTH Hammer in BANGALORE, KARNATAKA

Bid Publish Date

30-Jun-2025, 12:05 pm

Bid End Date

19-Jul-2025, 2:00 pm

EMD

₹32,500

Progress

Issue30-Jun-2025, 12:05 pm
Technical17-07-2025 17:13:11
Financial
Award19-Aug-2025, 1:06 am

Central Ground Water Board (cgwb) invites bids for Button Bits for DTH Hammer (Q3) in BANGALORE, KARNATAKA. Quantity: 25. Submission Deadline: 19-07-2025 14: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
DYNA DRILL EQUIPMENT PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : DYNADRILL Model : DYNA165M6017-07-2025 17:13:11
2
M/S GNR ROCK DRILLS   Under PMA
Make : GNR Model : GNR Button Bit 165mm12-07-2025 12:17:29
3
OMEGA ENGINEERING WORKS   Under PMA
Make : omega Model : OEW-6M/165-HR12-07-2025 16:13:55
4
shree krishna engineering & hydraulic co.   Under PMA
Make : SKE Model : SKE165SSP08-07-2025 11:46:37

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
OMEGA ENGINEERING WORKS(MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Button Bits for DTH Hammer
L2
M/S GNR ROCK DRILLS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Button Bits for DTH Hammer
L3
DYNA DRILL EQUIPMENT PRIVATE LIMITED (MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Button Bits for DTH Hammer

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

25

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

45 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

3

OEM Avg. Turnover

3

Past Performance

80 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Button Bits for DTH Hammer (Q3)

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF JAL SHAKTICENTRAL GROUND WATER BOARD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 6

GeM-Bidding-8015835.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Other Documents

OTHER

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

Other Documents

OTHER

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

2 Updates
#1

Update

02-Jul-2025
#2

Update

02-Jul-2025

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

7

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer