TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Tender for Providing Comprehensive Architectural and Technical Design Services for Construction of various infrastructure projects under Directorate of Technical Education and Training (DTET) in Puri District in Odisha (2nd Call) in PURI, ODISHA

Bid Publish Date

11-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm

Bid End Date

21-Aug-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹1,30,200

Value

₹93,00,00,000

Location

Progress

Issue11-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm
Technical21-08-2026 10:42:00
AwardPending

Engineering Projects (India) Ltd. announces a tender for Tender for Providing Comprehensive Architectural and Technical Design Services for Construction of various infrastructure projects under Directorate of Technical Education and Training (DTET) in Puri District in Odisha (2nd Call) in PURI, ODISHA. Submission Deadline: 21-08-2026 15: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Engineering Projects (India) Ltd.

Bid Opening Place

Online

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Engineering Projects (India) Ltd. Tender Reference Number EPI/PCO/BBSR/DTET/260 Tender ID 2026_EPI_287282_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract QCBS Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes [Compliance Required] ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bankers Cheque 3 Bank Guarantee 4 NEFT 5 R-T-G-S 6 Insurance Surety Bond Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Document .pdf 2 Finance Financial Document .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 5,900] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,900 Fee Payable To Engineering Projects (India) Ltd. Fee Payable At Bhubaneswar Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,30,200 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Engineering Projects (India) Ltd. EMD Payable At Bhubaneswar     Work Item Details Title Tender for Providing Comprehensive Architectural and Technical Design Services for Construction of various infrastructure projects under Directorate of Technical Education and Training (DTET) in Puri District in Odisha (2nd Call) Work Description Tender for Providing Comprehensive Architectural and Technical Design Services for Construction of various infrastructure projects under Directorate of Technical Education and Training (DTET) in Puri District in Odisha (2nd Call) NDA/Pre Qualification As Per Tender Document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 93,00,00,000 Product Category Consultancy Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Puri Pincode 752001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Online Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 11-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 24-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 11-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 21-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 12-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 21-Aug-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Document 18834.38 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TENDERDOC260.pdf NIT 18818.73 2 BOQ BOQ_335215.xls PRICE BID 353.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name GM (I/C) Address Engineering Projects (India) Ltd., Bamra Manor, 3rd Floor, Plot no. 109, Unit-7, Surya Nagar, Bhubaneswar - 751003, ODISHA   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
Designers Forum
21-08-2026 10:42:00
2
Mathur Ugam and Associates
21-08-2026 14:02:00
3
RAJ TECHNICAL SERVICES
21-08-2026 14:25:00
4
Renaissance Arch Consultant Pvt Ltd
21-08-2026 12:33:00
5
Shiva Consultancy Services Pvt. Ltd.
20-08-2026 12:45:00
6
Studio Next
21-08-2026 13:19:00

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,900

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Consultancy

Contract Form

QCBS

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

12-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

11-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

21-08-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

Yes [Compliance Required]

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As Per Tender Document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹93,00,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Engineering Projects (India) Ltd.

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

ENGINEERING PROJECTS INDIA LTD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE