TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - TMPL/RC/Cone Crusher Spares/408 in Y.S.R., ANDHRA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

25-Jul-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

10-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹1,50,000

Progress

Issue25-Jul-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Uranium Corporation of India Limited Supply of Cone Crusher Spares on ARC Basis in Y. S. R. , ANDHRA PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

25-07-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

25-07-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

10-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Uranium Corporation of India Limited

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Uranium Corporation of India Limited

Organization Chain

Uranium Corporation of India Limited||Purchase Department-Tummalapalle - UCIL||Purchase Department-Tummalapalle - UCIL

Bid Opening Place

Purchase Department

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Uranium Corporation of India Limited||Purchase Department-Tummalapalle - UCIL||Purchase Department-Tummalapalle - UCIL Tender Reference Number TMPL/RC/Cone Crusher Spares/408 Tender ID 2026_UCIL_285481_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Related documents .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Uranium Corporation of India Limited Fee Payable At Uranium Corporation of India Limited Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Uranium Corporation of India Limited EMD Payable At Uranium Corporation of India Limited     Work Item Details Title TMPL/RC/Cone Crusher Spares/408 Work Description Supply of Cone Crusher Spares on ARC Basis NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location UCIL,Tummala Palle Pincode 516349 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Purchase Department Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Allow FTA Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Jul-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Jul-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Jul-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   RC Enquiry 232.46 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Annexure9.pdf Annexure9 387.33 2 Tender Documents Annexure-08PreIntegrityPact.pdf Annexure8 126.89 3 Tender Documents Annexure7.pdf Annexure7 388.44 4 Tender Documents Annexure6.pdf Annexure6 501.37 5 Tender Documents Annexure5.pdf Annexure5 439.28 6 Tender Documents Annexure4.pdf Annexure4 427.67 7 Tender Documents Annexure3.pdf Annexure3 166.35 8 Tender Documents TenderOpeningSchedule.pdf Tender Opening Schedule 189.52 9 Tender Documents Text.pdf Text 192.51 10 Tender Documents Annexure2.pdf Annexure2 557.99 11 Tender Documents Annexue10.pdf Annexure10 212.74 12 Tender Documents Annexure1.pdf Annexure1 554.16 13 BOQ BOQ_333234.xls BOQ 434.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Suman Kumar Barman Address DGM (PURCHASE /Store/HOD)URANIUM CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, PURCHASE DEPT ,VEMULA MANDAL, YSR DISTRICT, AP 516349.   Back

Categories 7

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data