TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Door-to-door garbage collection and segregation, road and drain cleaning and community sanitation complex cleaning work in all the villages of Gram Panchayat Palaytha in Panchyat Samati Anta for the Financial Year 2026-27 in BARAN, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

28-Aug-2026, 6:30 am

Bid End Date

06-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹20,660

Value

₹10,33,000

Progress

Issue28-Aug-2026, 6:30 am
AwardPending

Panchayati Raj Department has released a public tender for Door-to-door garbage collection and segregation, road and drain cleaning and community sanitation complex cleaning work in all the villages of Gram Panchayat Palaytha in Panchyat Samati Anta for the Financial Year 2026-27 in BARAN, RAJASTHAN. Submission Deadline: 06-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

28-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download End

06-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹10,33,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GRAM PANCHAYAT PALAYTHA

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PANCHAYATI RAJ DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Panchayati Raj Department||Secretary and Commissioner||CEO-BARAN||BDO-ANTA

Bid Opening Place

GRAM PANCHAYAT PALAYTHA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Panchayati Raj Department||Secretary and Commissioner||CEO-BARAN||BDO-ANTA Tender Reference Number 50 Tender ID 2026_PRD_593349_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BG 3 BC 4 Bankers Pay Order(BPO) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical ADDHAR CARD, PANCARD, GST NO. AND OTHER DOCUMENTS AS PER CONDICTION MENTION IN NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GRAM PANCHAYAT PALAYTHA Fee Payable At PALAYTHA Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 20,660 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To GRAM PANCHAYAT PALAYTHA EMD Payable At PALAYTHA     Work Item Details Title Door-to-door garbage collection and segregation, road and drain cleaning and community sanitation complex cleaning work in all the villages of Gram Panchayat Palaytha in Panchyat Samati Anta for the Financial Year 2026-27 Work Description Door-to-door garbage collection and segregation, road and drain cleaning and community sanitation complex cleaning work in all the villages of Gram Panchayat Palaytha in Panchyat Samati Anta for the Financial Year 2026-27 NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 10,33,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location PALAYTHA Pincode 325202 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GRAM PANCHAYAT PALAYTHA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 06-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 28-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 06-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Nit and Condiction 2949.23 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1053117.xls BOQ 281.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name GRAM PANCHAYAT PALAYTHA Address GRAM PANCHAYAT PALAYTHA   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data