Progress
Public procurement opportunity for E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES SPECIAL REPAIR TO BLDG NO T-98 OF MES COLONY QTR AND PROVN OF EXTENSION RAIN WATER DRAIN FROM P-420 TO P-423 AT AE LINE UNDER GE (A) AHMEDABAD AT AHMEDABAD CANTT in AHMADABAD, GUJARAT issued by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 12: 30: 00. View full details and respond.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Rate Contract
Tender Fee
₹500
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Item Rate
Contract Period
240
Bid Submission Start
25-08-2026 18:00:00
Document Download Start
11-08-2026 18:00:00
Document Download End
07-09-2026 18:00:00
Bid Validity
60
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹33,92,000
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
GE A AHMEDABAD
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender