TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Bids are Invited For High End Desktop Computer in SHIMLA, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

27-Dec-2024, 2:30 pm

Bid End Date

06-Jan-2025, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹54,000

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue27-Dec-2024, 2:30 pm
Technical01-Aug-2025, 4:29 am
Financial
AwardCompleted

A tender has been published for National Bank For Agriculture And Ruraldevelopment High End Desktop Computer (Q2) in SHIMLA, HIMACHAL PRADESH. Quantity: 30 by. Submission Deadline: 06-01-2025 15: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
BANDHU4U SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 400 G9 SFF i7 13700 vpro Win11P 1615 wifi 21.5"08-01-2025 09:59:19
2
DUGONG INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : DUGONG Model : BQ3705-01-2025 19:42:14
3
HILSON TECHNOLOGY   Under PMA
Make : CYNIX Model : CYNIX GenX iX3030 SFF DESKTOP06-01-2025 14:58:33
4
MBB ENTERPRISES LLP   Under PMA
Make : VOLTRIQ Model : VI70008-01-2025 14:52:37
5
SATLUJ DOCUMENT COMPANY   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 400 G9 SFF i7 13700 vpro Win11P 1615 wifi 21.5"08-01-2025 12:31:10
6
VA INFOSOLUTIONS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : fox-trot Model : PC/L3 XR06-01-2025 14:14:21
7
YURATECH GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : YURAPC--YURATECH GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED Model : YD10004-01-2025 14:28:56
8
ZENIX COMPUTERS   Under PMA
Make : Zenix Model : Powercentre GENX05-01-2025 19:19:19

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
HILSON TECHNOLOGY   Under PMA
Item Categories : High End Desktop Computer
L2
MBB ENTERPRISES LLP   Under PMA
Item Categories : High End Desktop Computer
L3
DUGONG INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : High End Desktop Computer
L4
VA INFOSOLUTIONS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : High End Desktop Computer
L5
ZENIX COMPUTERS   Under PMA
Item Categories : High End Desktop Computer
L6
YURATECH GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : High End Desktop Computer
L7
SATLUJ DOCUMENT COMPANY   Under PMA
Item Categories : High End Desktop Computer

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

30

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

90 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

9

OEM Avg. Turnover

81

Past Performance

80 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

High End Desktop Computer (Q2)

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF FINANCEFINANCIAL SERVICES DEPARTMENTNATIONAL BANK FOR AGRICULTURE AND RURAL DEVELOPMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 5

GeM-Bidding-7300638.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

06-Jan-2025

Extended Deadline

08-Jan-2025, 9:30 am

Opening Date

08-Jan-2025, 10:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

8

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

9

Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)

10

Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC)

11

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

12

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer