TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Strengthening of columns beams ceiling roof and wall Water proofing of terrace replacement of old RCC tank with PVC water storage tank plastering of parapet wall of school building and other Miscellaneous Civil Works at SKV West Patel Nagar in WEST, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹1,87,922

Value

₹93,96,114

Location

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

Public Works Department has released a public tender for Strengthening of columns beams ceiling roof and wall Water proofing of terrace replacement of old RCC tank with PVC water storage tank plastering of parapet wall of school building and other Miscellaneous Civil Works at SKV West Patel Nagar in WEST, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Buildings

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

30

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹93,96,114

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

-

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Public Works Department||CE/SE/M1-M12||EE/M122(New)

Bid Opening Place

Executive Engineer Edu. W Division (N) Pusa

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Public Works Department||CE/SE/M1-M12||EE/M122(New) Tender Reference Number 33/EE/Edu.(M)W/PWD/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_PWD_297559_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bankers Cheque 4 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical .pdf 2 Finance Financial .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,87,922 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To - EMD Payable At -     Work Item Details Title Strengthening of columns beams ceiling roof and wall Water proofing of terrace replacement of old RCC tank with PVC water storage tank plastering of parapet wall of school building and other Miscellaneous Civil Works at SKV West Patel Nagar Work Description Strengthening of columns beams ceiling roof and wall Water proofing of terrace replacement of old RCC tank with PVC water storage tank plastering of parapet wall of school building and other Miscellaneous Civil Works at SKV West Patel Nagar NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 93,96,114 Product Category Civil Works - Buildings Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 30 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location West Patel Nagar Pincode 110008 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Executive Engineer Edu. W Division (N) Pusa Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT33 1882.23 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_396414.xls BOQ 265.00 2 Tender Documents NIT33SKVWestPatelNagar.pdf NIT33 1866.43   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address Executive Engineer Edu. W Division (N) Pusa   Back

Categories 24

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data