TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP) For Conduct of Survey on Street Vendors, preparation of bilingual ID Cards, Certificate of Vending , City Street Vending Plan (CSVP), Detailed Implementation Plan (DIP) and MIS Solution in NAMAKKAL, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 7:30 am

Bid End Date

09-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹4,500

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 7:30 am
AwardPending

MAWS announces a tender for REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP) For Conduct of Survey on Street Vendors, preparation of bilingual ID Cards, Certificate of Vending, City Street Vending Plan (CSVP), Detailed Implementation Plan (DIP) and MIS Solution in NAMAKKAL, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Consultancy

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download End

09-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

-

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

MAWS

Organization Chain

MAWS||Tiruchengode Municipality

Bid Opening Place

TIRUCHENGODE MUNICIPALITY

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain MAWS||Tiruchengode Municipality Tender Reference Number 4263/2022/F1 Tender ID 2026_MAWS_697859_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical TECHNICAL DOCUMENT .pdf SIGNED RFP DOCUMENT .pdf COPY OF EMD PAYMENT RECEIPT AND RFP COST DD .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 4,500 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 500     Work Item Details Title REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP) For Conduct of Survey on Street Vendors, preparation of bilingual ID Cards, Certificate of Vending , City Street Vending Plan (CSVP), Detailed Implementation Plan (DIP) and MIS Solution Work Description REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP) For Conduct of Survey on Street Vendors, preparation of bilingual ID Cards, Certificate of Vending , City Street Vending Plan (CSVP), Detailed Implementation Plan (DIP) and MIS Solution NDA/Pre Qualification - Independent External Monitor/Remarks - Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Consultancy Sub category REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP) For Conduct of Survey o  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location TIRUCHENGODE MUNICIPALITY Pincode 637211 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place TIRUCHENGODE MUNICIPALITY Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date No Enable Tender Bulletin Date No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NOTICE 542.07 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents BIDDOCUMENTFINAL.pdf RFP DOCUMENT 649.16 2 BOQ BOQ_838926.xls BOQ 343.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name THE COMMISSIONER, TIRUCHENGODE MUNICIPALITY Address TIRUCHENGODE MUNICIPALITY   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data