Bid Publish Date
06-Aug-2026, 1:15 pm
Bid End Date
10-Sep-2026, 10:30 am
EMD
₹32,50,000
Value
₹21,66,80,100
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for National Highways Authority of India Overlay, Routine Maintenance and Incident Management work of two lane Tarapur-Sojitra- Piplav-Sunav-Bandhni Chowk section of NH-751DD in the State of Gujarat in GANDHINAGAR, GUJARAT issued by. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 10: 30: 00. View full details and respond.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹10,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works - Highways
Contract Form
Item Rate
Contract Period
1096
Bid Submission Start
06-08-2026 18:45:00
Document Download Start
06-08-2026 18:45:00
Document Download End
10-09-2026 16:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Plesae refer tender documents
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹21,66,80,100
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
GM NHAI
Bid To RA
No
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
17-08-2026 15:00:00
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender