TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Tender for Providing Architectural and Engineering Consultancy Services for Infrastructure Development works at Mizoram University and Pachhunga University College, Aizawl, Mizoram under PMJVK. in AIZAWL, MIZORAM

Bid Publish Date

08-Jul-2026, 3:00 pm

Bid End Date

20-Jul-2026, 11:00 am

EMD

₹32,318

Value

₹32,31,784

Progress

Issue08-Jul-2026, 3:00 pm
Technical13-07-2026 17:42:00
AwardPending

Engineering Projects (India) Ltd. invites bids for Providing Architectural and Engineering Consultancy Services for Infrastructure Development works at Mizoram University and Pachhunga University College, Aizawl, Mizoram under PMJVK. in AIZAWL, MIZORAM. Submission Deadline: 20-07-2026 11: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Engineering Projects (India) Ltd.

Bid Opening Place

EPIL, NERO, GUWAHATI

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Engineering Projects (India) Ltd. Tender Reference Number EPIL/NE/CON/MZU/515A Date08.07.2026 Tender ID 2026_EPI_283369_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract QCBS Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes [Compliance Required] ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Direct Credit 2 Demand Draft 3 Bank Guarantee 4 NEFT 5 R-T-G-S 6 Others Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical EMD and Tender fee .pdf Pre-qualification documents .pdf Annexure, affidavits, etc. .pdf Full tender document duly signed .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,360] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,360 Fee Payable To Engineering Projects (India) Ltd. Fee Payable At Engineering Projects (India) Ltd. Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 32,318 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Engineering Projects (India) Ltd. EMD Payable At Engineering Projects (India) Ltd.     Work Item Details Title Tender for Providing Architectural and Engineering Consultancy Services for Infrastructure Development works at Mizoram University and Pachhunga University College, Aizawl, Mizoram under PMJVK. Work Description Providing Architectural and Engineering Consultancy Services for Infrastructure Development works at Mizoram University and Pachhunga University College, Aizawl, Mizoram under PMJVK. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 32,31,784 Product Category Consultancy Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 150 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Ramrikawn in Aizawl, Mizoram Pincode 796009 Pre Bid Meeting Place EPIL, NERO, Guwahati  Pre Bid Meeting Address Engineering Projects India Limited North Eastern Regional Office 4th Floor, Hindustan Tower, Jawahar Nagar, National Highway No.37, Guwahati (Assam) -781022   Pre Bid Meeting Date 13-Jul-2026 04:00 PM  Bid Opening Place EPIL, NERO, GUWAHATI Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 08-Jul-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 21-Jul-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 08-Jul-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 20-Jul-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date 08-Jul-2026 03:00 PM Clarification End Date 13-Jul-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 08-Jul-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 20-Jul-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT-515A 1491.51 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_330612.xls Price Bid 234.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name EPIL NERO Address Engineering Projects India Limited North Eastern Regional Office 4th Floor, Hindustan Tower, Jawahar Nagar, National Highway No.37, Guwahati (Assam) -781022   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
Catalyst Architecture
13-07-2026 17:42:00
2
FOREINFRA PRIVATE LIMITED
19-07-2026 03:23:00
3
Mathur Ugam and Associates
17-07-2026 16:05:00

Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,360

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Consultancy

Contract Form

QCBS

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

08-07-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

08-07-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

20-07-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

150

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

Yes [Compliance Required]

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹32,31,784

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Engineering Projects (India) Ltd.

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

13-07-2026 16:00:00

Authority Records

ENGINEERING PROJECTS INDIA LTD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE