TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Repair and maintenance of residential buildings on need base and distempering, painting etc. due to shifting case of officers and staff quarters at JTS of Jamuna Kotma Area (For 730 Days). in ANUPPUR, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

12-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹2,28,300

Value

₹1,82,62,308

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

South Eastern Coalfields Limited has released a public tender for Repair and maintenance of residential buildings on need base and distempering, painting etc. due to shifting case of officers and staff quarters at JTS of Jamuna Kotma Area (For 730 Days). in ANUPPUR, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 12-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

730

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

28-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

12-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

Yes

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS PER NIT AND TENDER DOCUMENT.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,82,62,308

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

SOUTH EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

South Eastern Coalfields Limited||Jamuna & Kotma Area

Bid Opening Place

Office of The Staff Officer (Civil), SECL, JK Area

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain South Eastern Coalfields Limited||Jamuna & Kotma Area Tender Reference Number SECL/JK/SO(C)/e-T/26-27/21, Date- 27/08/2026 Tender ID 2026_SECL_364374_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Work Experience .pdf Financial Turnover .pdf Authorization for Digital Signature Certificate (DSC) .pdf UNDERTAKING (As per Annexure XV) .pdf 2 Finance PRICE BID (BOQ) .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. WORKS  PAN  PAN  2. WORKS  LEGAL STATUS  LEGAL STATUS  3. WORKS  GST  GOODS AND SERVICE TAX registration certificate      EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,28,300 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Repair and maintenance of residential buildings on need base and distempering, painting etc. due to shifting case of officers and staff quarters at JTS of Jamuna Kotma Area (For 730 Days). Work Description Repair and maintenance of residential buildings on need base and distempering, painting etc. due to shifting case of officers and staff quarters at JTS of Jamuna Kotma Area (For 730 Days). NDA/Pre Qualification AS PER NIT AND TENDER DOCUMENT. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,82,62,307 Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 730  Location JK Area Pincode 484444 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office of The Staff Officer (Civil), SECL, JK Area Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 14-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 12-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 28-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Clarification End Date 05-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 28-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 12-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   TENDER NOTICE (NIT) 1703.83 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   TENDER DOCUMENT (GCC) 2033.74 3 Tendernotice_3.pdf   PROFORMA FOR UNDERTAKING (ANNEXURE-XV) 515.43 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_377313.xls BILL_OF_QUANTITY 362.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Staff Officer (Civil), SECL, JK Area Address Staff Officer (Civil), SECL, JK Area, PO-Jamuna Colliery, Dist, Anuppur - 484444.   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data