TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Const. work at SKAC Guest House, Sonapur, Guwahati in KAMRUP METRO, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

14-Sep-2026, 4:30 am

EMD

₹0

Value

₹49,97,600

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

Welfare of Plain Tribes and Backward Classes has released a public tender for Const. of Toilet Block, Caretaker Unit, Transformer Stand, DG Shed and U-PVC Partition wall etc. in SKAC Complex at Komarkuchi, Patarkuchi, Kamrup (M) in KAMRUP METRO, ASSAM. Submission Deadline: 14-09-2026 04: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Building

Contract Form

Works

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

14-09-2026 10:00:00

Bid Validity

20

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹49,97,600

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Welfare of Plain Tribes and Backward Classes

Organization Chain

Welfare of Plain Tribes and Backward Classes||Director - WPT and BC||Sonowal Kachari Autonomous Council

Bid Opening Place

SKAC Office, Dibrugarh

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Welfare of Plain Tribes and Backward Classes||Director - WPT and BC||Sonowal Kachari Autonomous Council Tender Reference Number SKAC-30/TW-3/2025-26/678/11094 Tender ID 2026_WPTBC_53557_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 3 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 3 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee EMD .pdf Tender Fee .pdf 2 PreQual/Technical Bid Document .pdf Additional Documents .pdf 3 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Const. work at SKAC Guest House, Sonapur, Guwahati Work Description Const. of Toilet Block, Caretaker Unit, Transformer Stand, DG Shed and U-PVC Partition wall etc. in SKAC Complex at Komarkuchi, Patarkuchi, Kamrup (M) NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 49,97,600 Product Category Civil Works - Building Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 20 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Komarkuchi Sonapur, Kamrup (M) Pincode 781025 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place SKAC Office, Dibrugarh Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 14-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 14-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Clarification Start Date 24-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Clarification End Date 14-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 14-Sep-2026 10:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Detail Notice Inviting Tender 870.73 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents BID_DOC.pdf Bidding Form 1999.79 2 Additional Documents BID_DOC_Front_checklist.pdf Additional Documents for Technical Bidding 1127.08 3 BOQ BOQ_84247.xls Price Bid 315.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Principal Secretary, SKAC Address O/o SKAC, Officers Colony, By Lane 3, Dibrugarh, 786003   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data