Bid Publish Date
27-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
Bid End Date
03-Sep-2026, 9:30 am
EMD
₹82,310
Value
₹82,30,453
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for Maharashtra Housing and Area Development Authority Const. of Jogging Track and Beautification work at Vijay Nagar Garden, Vijay Nagar, Marol Maroshi Road, Andheri (E) in MUMBAI SUBURBAN, MAHARASHTRA by. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,180
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
365
Bid Submission Start
27-08-2026 09:00:00
Document Download Start
27-08-2026 09:00:00
Document Download End
03-09-2026 15:00:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹82,30,453
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender