Progress
RAGovernment Polytechnic Jamnagar has released a public tender for Compression Testing Machine (Q3) in JAMNAGAR, GUJARAT. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 22-02-2025 14: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.S.I. SALES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : A.S.I. Model : ASI-625 | 22-02-2025 13:31:43 | |
| 2 | BARKAT HITECH ENGINEERING Under PMA | Make : Barkat Hitech Engineering Model : BHE-C026 | 12-02-2025 14:14:34 | |
| 3 | DINESH SCIENTIFIC Under PMA | Make : Dinesh Scientific Model : DS-CTM-2000 | 21-02-2025 11:06:57 | |
| 4 | ENTEK INSTRUMENTS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : ENTEK Model : ETK-CTM-2000KN | 21-02-2025 15:48:59 |
These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.
| Rank | Seller | Final Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | BARKAT HITECH ENGINEERING Under PMA Winner | ₹1,93,500 | Item Categories : Compression Testing Machine |
| L2 | ENTEK INSTRUMENTS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | ₹1,94,000 | Item Categories : Compression Testing Machine |
| L3 | A.S.I. SALES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | ₹2,00,000 | Item Categories : Compression Testing Machine |
🎉 L1 Winner
BARKAT HITECH ENGINEERING Under PMA
Final Price: ₹1,93,500
Start
26-Feb-2025, 1:00 pm
End
27-Feb-2025, 1:00 pm
Duration: 24 hours
Reverse Auction Document
✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.
Quantity
1
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
180 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
RA Qualification Rule
50% Lowest Priced Technically Qualified Bidders
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Startup Exemption (Experience)
Yes
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
Yes
Item Category
Compression Testing Machine (Q3)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Certificate (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about GUJARAT tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity capable of supplying the specified Compression Testing Machine. Bidders must possess relevant experience in similar projects and be able to provide supporting documentation. There are exemptions for Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs) as well as startups regarding the years of experience needed, allowing more participants to qualify.
Bidders are required to submit a Certificate as per the Additional Terms and Conditions outlined in the tender documents. This certificate is essential for the evaluation process to confirm compliance with the technical specifications. Additionally, any bidder seeking exemption from experience or turnover criteria must provide the necessary supporting documents to prove their eligibility for exemption.
Documents must be submitted electronically through the designated procurement platform. All submissions should adhere to the specified formats mentioned in the tender documentation. It’s crucial for bidders to ensure that all required documents are included and clearly labeled before submission to avoid disqualification.
Bidders must present comprehensive financial proposals based on the total value of the Compression Testing Machine. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) may be mandated to confirm the bidder's commitment and discourage frivolous bids. Details regarding the payment terms and performance security requirements are elaborated in the main tender documentation.
Yes, this tender provides significant benefits for Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs) and startups, such as exemptions from certain requirements including the years of experience. This initiative is aimed at promoting local entrepreneurship and supporting the government’s 'Make in India' policies, encouraging more competitive bidding from these sectors.