TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for HLDB/ A.I. Straws/2026-27/10 in PANCHKULA, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹2,00,000

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Haryana Board Corporation announces a tender for Purchase of Artificial insemination Mini Semen Straw (0. 25ml) in PANCHKULA, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Consumables (Hospital / Lab)

Contract Form

Buy

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Board Corporation

Organization Chain

Haryana Board Corporation||Haryana Livestock Develpment Board||Head Quarter Panchkula

Bid Opening Place

panchkula

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Board Corporation||Haryana Livestock Develpment Board||Head Quarter Panchkula Tender Reference Number HLDB/ A.I. Straws/2026-27/10 Tender ID 2026_HBC_542098_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Buy Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical DNIT .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 6,180] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 1,180 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title HLDB/ A.I. Straws/2026-27/10 Work Description Purchase of Artificial insemination Mini Semen Straw (0.25ml) NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Consumables (Hospital / Lab) Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Semen Bank Office Gurugram, Hisar Pincode 134109 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place panchkula Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   DNIT 623.56 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_621567.xls Price Bid 233.00 2 Additional Documents Strawss.pdf DNIT 606.99   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 corrigendum for date and time Date 2 corrigendum Technical Bid   Tender Inviting Authority Name MD HLDB Address Haryana Livestock Development Board Bays No 9 to 12 Sector 2 Panchkula   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data