TenderDekho Logo
Active GEM

Contract Bidding Open For LEFT HAND BORING TOOL HOLDER S 25T PCLNL-12 F3 WITH 100 NO-INSERTS CNMG 120408 GRADE P40 WITH 10 NO in JABALPUR, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

06-Aug-2026, 12:13 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 12:00 pm

EMD

₹14,498

Value

₹6,96,974

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue06-Aug-2026, 12:13 pm
Corrigendum27-Aug-2026
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited LEFT HAND BORING TOOL HOLDER S 25T PCLNL-12 F3 WITH 100 NO-INSERTS CNMG 120408 GRADE P40 WITH 10 NO, BORING TOOL HOLDER A 08K-SCLCL-06 COMPLETE WITH ASSEMPBLY PARTS AND EXTRA SPARES-10 SET. , BORING TOOL HOLDER A 25T-SVUBL-11 COMPLETE WITH ASSEMPBLY PARTS AND EXTRA SPARES-5 SET. in JABALPUR, MADHYA PRADESH. Quantity: 21 by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 12: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

21

Category

BORING TOOL HOLDER A 25T-SVUBL-11 COMPLETE WITH ASSEMPBLY PARTS AND EXTRA SPARES-5 SET.

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Item wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Preference & Exemptions

EMD Required

Yes

MII Purchase Preference

Yes

MII Preference Band

L1+20%

MSE Purchase Preference

Yes

MSE Preference Band

L1+15%

MSE Exemption/Relaxation

Yes

Startup Exemption/Relaxation

Yes

Bid Splitting Applied

No

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

3

Past Performance

20 %

Experience Required

1 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

Yes (Arbitration clause document) as per DoE OM No.F.1/2/2024-PPD dated 03.06.2024 Arbitration should not be routinely included in contracts

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

LEFT HAND BORING TOOL HOLDER S 25T PCLNL-12 F3 WITH 100 NO-INSERTS CNMG 120408 GRADE P40 WITH 10 NO , BORING TOOL HOLDER A 08K-SCLCL-06 COMPLETE WITH ASSEMPBLY PARTS AND EXTRA SPARES-10 SET. , BORING TOOL HOLDER A 25T-SVUBL-11 COMPLETE WITH ASSEMPBLY PARTS AND EXTRA SPARES-5 SET.

Advisory Bank

State Bank of India

ePBG Percentage

5%

ePBG Duration (Months)

14

Payment Timelines

Payments shall be made to the Seller within 45 days of issue of consignee receipt-cum-acceptance certificate (CRAC) and on-line submission of bills (This is in supersession of 10 days time as provided in clause 12 of GeM GTC)

Delivery Details

Max Delivery Days

120

Delivery Locations

1

Delivery Cities

JABALPUR

Delivery Locations

ConsigneeAddressCityStatePincodeQuantityDelivery DaysAdditional Requirement
-JABALPURJABALPUR--5120-

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF DEFENCEDEFENCE PRODUCTION DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 7

GeM-Bidding-9716591.pdf

Main Document

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Authority & Contact

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

27-Aug-2026

Extended Deadline

02-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

Opening Date

02-Sep-2026, 7:00 am

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

7

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer