TenderDekho Logo
Active Limited EPROCURE

Open Tender for Replacement of Stator neutral end (Y-phase) lead wire of 6.6 kV, 6100 KW BFP-2C motor (sl. no 7-17968) under EMIPH-I area. in MURSHIDABAD, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 4:30 am

EMD

₹4,230

Value

₹2,11,500

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 8:30 am
AwardPending

THE WEST BENGAL POWER DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD. announces a tender for Replacement of Stator neutral end (Y-phase) lead wire of 6. 6 kV, 6100 KW BFP-2C motor (sl. no 7-17968) under EMIPH-I area. in MURSHIDABAD, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 04: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Support/Maintenance Service

Contract Form

Lump-sum

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 10:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹2,11,500

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

THE WEST BENGAL POWER DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

THE WEST BENGAL POWER DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD.||SAGARDIGHI THERMAL POWER PROJECT (SgTPP)

Bid Opening Place

Administrative Building, SgTPP

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain THE WEST BENGAL POWER DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD.||SAGARDIGHI THERMAL POWER PROJECT (SgTPP) Tender Reference Number WBPDCL/SGTPP/NIT/E4193/26-27/ 1469409 dated 04-08-2026 Tender ID 2026_WBPDC_1038742_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Lump-sum Tender Category Services No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance EMD online payment or BG. .pdf Techno-commercial Bid. .pdf Price Bid/BOQ .xls   Document download date is not begun yet. You can not download the documents     Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 4,230 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Replacement of Stator neutral end (Y-phase) lead wire of 6.6 kV, 6100 KW BFP-2C motor (sl. no 7-17968) under EMIPH-I area. Work Description Replacement of Stator neutral end (Y-phase) lead wire of 6.6 kV, 6100 KW BFP-2C motor (sl. no 7-17968) under EMIPH-I area. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,11,500 Product Category Support/Maintenance Service Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Sagardighi Thermal Power Project Pincode 742237 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Administrative Building, SgTPP Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 10:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 10:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf NIT 688.52 Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents FinalTenderDocumentE4193_LTe.pdf Tender documents signed and stamped in each page as a token of acceptance. 1412.33 2 BOQ BOQ_2551576.xls Price Bid/BOQ 292.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name The General Manager, SGTPP WBPDCL Address Administrative Building, SgTPP, PO-Manigram, Dist- Murshidabad, Pin-742237   Back

Categories 7

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data