TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE-KARNATAKA

Tender Notice for Supply of Fire wood chips required for Solid Fuel Boiler located at NMPC, Kanakapura for a period of One year. in KARNATAKA

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 6:33 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹7,56,000

Value

₹5,04,00,000

Location

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 6:33 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for The issuing authority Supply of Fire wood chips required for Solid Fuel Boiler located at NMPC, Kanakapura for a period of One year. in KARNATAKA issued by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 08: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Department

Karnataka Co-operative Milk Producers Federation Limited

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Tender Fee

₹500

Bid Validity

90

Evaluation

Item wise evaluation

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Evaluation Type Code

2

Bid To RA

No

Authority & Contact

Officer Inviting Bids

Kavitha D

Contact Details

officeNumber-08026096282 AND mobileNumber-7760878682

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

26-08-2026 11:00:00

Pre-Bid Query Deadline

26-08-2026 11:00:00

Split EMD Required

Yes

Itemwise EMD Required

No

Itemwise Tech Eval

Yes

BG Validity Period (Days)

180

EMD Bank Guarantee

₹6,56,000

EMD Cash

₹1,00,000

Document Requirements

Annual Turnover Certificate

Technical BidOptional

Small Scale Industries Certificate

Technical BidMandatory

The Annexure A, B, C& D

Technical BidOptional

The Annexure D from Tender Documents

Technical BidOptional

The company reg. / GST / PAN No. details and IT returns

Technical BidOptional

The performance, experience and P.O copies

Technical BidOptional

Eligibility Criteria

1

Tenderers should not be associated, or have been associated in the past, directly or indirectly, with a firm or any of its affiliates which have been engaged by the Purchaser to provide consulting services for the preparation of the design, specifications, and other documents to be used for the procurement of the goods to be purchased under this Invitation of Tenders. 

2

Bidders shall not be under a declaration of ineligibility for corrupt and fraudulent practices issued by Government of Karnataka

3

It shall be the responsibility of the Bidder to ensure credit of Tender Processing Fee and EMD into the respective receiving bank accounts of e-Procurement on or before the last date and time of bid submission.

4

EMD Payments through e-Payment mode shall be made as one single transaction and payments made in part are liable for rejection.

5

Fill up and uploading the Annexure A, B, C& D is compulsory

6

The performance / experience certificates and P.O copies.

7

The company reg. / PAN No. details and IT returns of past 3 years documents.

8

GST Registration Certificate details.

9

Supplier shall quote nett price only (inclusive of all taxes freight P&F Insurance loading and unloading other charges etc)

10

If Applicable - Bamul Tender or KMF Tender Whichever Lowest Rate Will Be Considered

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Tender Document

TENDER_SCHEDULE

Categories 5