TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for RFP for Selection of agency for execution of various arrangements for VVIP visit in Daman district of the UT of DNH and DD (2nd Call) (Only for agencies empanelled with SPOTAC, DNH and DD) in DAMAN, THE DADRA AND NAGAR HAVELI AND DAMAN AND DIU

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm

Bid End Date

22-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm
Technical22-08-2026 11:58:00
AwardPending

Daman District has released a public tender for RFP for Selection of agency for execution of various arrangements for VVIP visit in Daman district of the UT of DNH and DD (2nd Call) (Only for agencies empanelled with SPOTAC, DNH and DD) in DAMAN, THE DADRA AND NAGAR HAVELI AND DAMAN AND DIU. Submission Deadline: 22-08-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Daman District

Organization Chain

Daman District||Tourism Department - Daman||Dy. Director of Tourism-Nani - Daman

Bid Opening Place

Daman

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Daman District||Tourism Department - Daman||Dy. Director of Tourism-Nani - Daman Tender Reference Number 3/138/DT/DNHDD/VVIP/202425/365 Tender ID 2026_DAMAN_4941_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title RFP for Selection of agency for execution of various arrangements for VVIP visit in Daman district of the UT of DNH and DD (2nd Call) (Only for agencies empanelled with SPOTAC, DNH and DD) Work Description RFP for Selection of agency for execution of various arrangements for VVIP visit in Daman district of the UT of DNH and DD (2nd Call) (Only for agencies empanelled with SPOTAC, DNH and DD) NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Daman Pincode 396210 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Daman Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date 22-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 22-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Submission End Date 22-Aug-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Selection of agency for execution of various arrangements for VVIP visit in Daman district of the UT of DNH and DD (2nd Call) 477.82 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_5115.xls Financial bid 327.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Member Secretary (SPOTAC)/Director (Tourism) Address O/o Member Secretary (SPOTAC)/Director (Tourism), Department of Tourism,4th Floor, Vidyut Bhawan, Kachigam, Nani Daman, Daman 396215   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
KAMNATH PRIVATE LIMITED
22-08-2026 11:58:00
2
MONTU ELECTRIC WORKS
22-08-2026 13:22:00

Result Documents 2

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download End

22-08-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 2