TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - Solar Lamp (Solar Study Lamp) in JAMUI, BIHAR

Bid Publish Date

25-Feb-2025, 3:13 pm

Bid End Date

07-Mar-2025, 4:00 pm

EMD

₹27,000

Location

Progress

RA
Issue25-Feb-2025, 3:13 pm
Reverse Auction27-Mar-2025, 4:00 pm
AwardCompleted

A tender has been published for Planning And Development Department Solar Lamp (Solar Study Lamp) (Q3) in JAMUI, BIHAR. Quantity: 1 by. Submission Deadline: 07-03-2025 16: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
ARVI TECH   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : RECHARGEABLE CAMPING LANTERN06-03-2025 11:42:17
2
BRAIN ASTRA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : RECHARGEABLE CAMPING LANTERN06-03-2025 12:25:34
3
OMLITE SCIENTIFIC PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Relish Model : RELISH01-03-2025 11:07:37
4
PRISA TECH   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : RECHARGEABLE CAMPING LANTERN06-03-2025 08:24:53

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
ARVI TECH   Under PMA
Item Categories : Solar Lamp (Solar Study Lamp)
L2
BRAIN ASTRA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : Solar Lamp (Solar Study Lamp)
L3
PRISA TECH   Under PMA
Item Categories : Solar Lamp (Solar Study Lamp)

Reverse Auction Schedule

Completed

Start

27-Mar-2025, 4:00 pm

End

28-Mar-2025, 4:00 pm

Duration: 24 hours

Reverse Auction Document

✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

15 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

50% Lowest Priced Technically Qualified Bidders

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

7

Past Performance

10 %

Experience Required

1 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

Solar Lamp (Solar Study Lamp) (Q3)

Authority Records

PLANNING AND DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-7572955.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

6

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer