TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For HANGING SOLAR FENCE - POOPARA UNNATHI-ESTIMATE FOR THE COST OF PROVIDING HANGING SOLAR FENCE AROUND POOPARA UNNATHI UNDER KARIMALA RANGE DURING - 2026-27-General Civil Work in PALAKKAD, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹21,149

Value

₹8,45,964

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Forest Department announces a tender for HANGING SOLAR FENCE - POOPARA UNNATHI-ESTIMATE FOR THE COST OF PROVIDING HANGING SOLAR FENCE AROUND POOPARA UNNATHI UNDER KARIMALA RANGE DURING - 2026-27-General Civil Work in PALAKKAD, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,865

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹8,45,964

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

FOREST DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Forest Department

Organization Chain

Forest Department||Wildlife Division Parambikkulam

Bid Opening Place

ANAPADDY

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Forest Department||Wildlife Division Parambikkulam Tender Reference Number OEO/FD/451/2026-2027 Tender ID 2026_FD_865803_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical tenderbiddocuments .pdf epay .pdf preliminaryagreement .pdf copy of license for solar fencing approved by iso 9001 .pdf experience certificate minimum 3 years in solar fencing works .pdf 2 Finance boq .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,160] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,865 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 21,149 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title HANGING SOLAR FENCE - POOPARA UNNATHI-ESTIMATE FOR THE COST OF PROVIDING HANGING SOLAR FENCE AROUND POOPARA UNNATHI UNDER KARIMALA RANGE DURING - 2026-27-General Civil Work Work Description HANGING SOLAR FENCE - POOPARA UNNATHI-ESTIMATE FOR THE COST OF PROVIDING HANGING SOLAR FENCE AROUND POOPARA UNNATHI UNDER KARIMALA RANGE DURING - 2026-27-General Civil Work NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 8,45,964 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location POOPARA Pincode 678661 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place ANAPADDY Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   notice 47.24 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1465232.xls boq 323.50 2 Other Document epaymentform.pdf epay 3.65 3 Tender Documents viewsbdpoopara.pdf tenderschedule 1672.31 4 Other Document preliminaryagreement.pdf preliminary agreemnt 350.07   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date Extention Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name DEPUTY DIRECTOR Address o/o deputy director   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data