TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for SPACE QUALIFIED DIODES in AHMADABAD, GUJARAT

Bid Publish Date

28-Aug-2026, 10:50 am

Bid End Date

10-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹0

Value

₹1

Progress

Issue28-Aug-2026, 10:50 am
AwardPending

Department of Space has released a public tender for SPACE QUALIFIED DIODES in AHMADABAD, GUJARAT. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Laboratory and scientific equipment

Contract Form

Buy

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 16:20:00

Document Download Start

28-08-2026 16:20:00

Document Download End

10-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹1

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

SPACE DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Space||Physical Research Laboratory

Bid Opening Place

PRL, Ahmedabad

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Space||Physical Research Laboratory Tender Reference Number PRL/PURCHASE/PR202600011901 Tender ID 2026_DoS_849542_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Buy Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Techno Commercial Terms .pdf 2 Finance Price .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title SPACE QUALIFIED DIODES Work Description SPACE QUALIFIED DIODES NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1 Product Category Laboratory and scientific equipment Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Physical Reasearch Laboratory, Ahmedabad Pincode 380009 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place PRL, Ahmedabad Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Aug-2026 04:20 PM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Aug-2026 04:20 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 10-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date 28-Aug-2026 04:20 PM Clarification End Date 31-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Submission Start Date 28-Aug-2026 04:20 PM Bid Submission End Date 10-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf Tender Terms conditions 13122.77 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 2026000119.pdf Tender Terms conditions 13122.77   Tender Inviting Authority Name Nandini Rao Address PSO PRL, AHMEDABAD, 380009   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data