TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Supply, Installation and Calibration of Laboratory Equipment in NASHIK, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 7:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

Department of Agriculture- World Bank Tenders invites bids for Supply, Installation and Calibration of Laboratory Equipment in NASHIK, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 07: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Laboratory and scientific equipment

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 13:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

21-08-2026 11:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Department of Agriculture- World Bank Tenders

Organization Chain

Department of Agriculture- World Bank Tenders||Hon. Balasaheb Thackeray Agribusiness and Rural Transformation (SMART) Project Pune- World Bank Tenders||RIU Nashik- World Bank Tenders||DIU Nashik- World Bank Tenders

Bid Opening Place

DIU NASHIK SMART

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Agriculture- World Bank Tenders||Hon. Balasaheb Thackeray Agribusiness and Rural Transformation (SMART) Project Pune- World Bank Tenders||RIU Nashik- World Bank Tenders||DIU Nashik- World Bank Tenders Tender Reference Number SMART/NSK/YASHSHREE /GOOD/6/25 Tender ID 2026_DOAWB_1328388_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical All Technical document mention in tender document .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Supply, Installation and Calibration of Laboratory Equipment Work Description Supply, Installation and Calibration of Laboratory Equipment NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Laboratory and scientific equipment Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location At Post Pimplanare Pincode 422004 Pre Bid Meeting Place DIU NASHIK  Pre Bid Meeting Address Head, District Implementing Unit (Smart) cum Project Director, ATMA, NashikRAMETI Campus, Untwadi Road, SambhajiChauk, Nashik  Pre Bid Meeting Date 21-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place DIU NASHIK SMART Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 01:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 741.44 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents tender_document.pdf Tender Document 1352.44 2 BOQ BOQ_2274379.xls BOQ 285.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date Extension Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name President Yashashree Organic FPC Address President Yashashree OrganicFarmar Producer Company Ltd. Tal. DindoriDist Nashik   Back

Categories 30

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data