TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Leasing of Fiber Optic Network Links to Licensed Telecommunication Service Provider(s) through Competitive Forward Auction in ERNAKULAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

24-Jul-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 7:30 am

EMD

₹10,00,000

Progress

Issue24-Jul-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Kerala State Electricity Board announces a tender for Leasing of Fiber Optic Network Links to Licensed Telecommunication Service Provider(s) through Competitive Forward Auction in ERNAKULAM, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 07: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹17,700

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Tender cum Auction

Bid Submission Start

27-07-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

24-07-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 13:00:00

Bid Validity

365

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

internal evaluation

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

KERALA STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Kerala State Electricity Board||Chief Engineer (System Operation)

Bid Opening Place

O/o the CE(TSO) ,SLDC , Kalamassery

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Kerala State Electricity Board||Chief Engineer (System Operation) Tender Reference Number CESO/Tech/TNMS/Fibre Leasing/2026-27/ 01/dtd. 24.07.2026 Tender ID 2026_KSEB_862306_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Tender cum Auction Tender Category Services No. of Covers 3 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 3 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee scanned copy of bid agreement .pdf scanned copy of EMD remittance .pdf 2 PreQual/Technical Tender document .pdf Scanned copy of eligibility documents as per section 8 .pdf Scanned copy of documents to prove financial capability .pdf letter of authorization .pdf Letter of undertaking .pdf Bid form .pdf Any other documents .pdf 3 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 19,234] Tender Fee in ₹ 17,700 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 1,534 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 10,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Leasing of Fiber Optic Network Links to Licensed Telecommunication Service Provider(s) through Competitive Forward Auction Work Description Leasing of Fiber Optic Network Links to Licensed Telecommunication Service Provider(s) through Competitive Forward Auction NDA/Pre Qualification internal evaluation Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 365 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Kalamassery Pincode 683503 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/o the CE(TSO) ,SLDC , Kalamassery Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Jul-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Jul-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Clarification Start Date 25-Jul-2026 10:00 AM Clarification End Date 05-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 27-Jul-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 01:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1052.22 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tender_Document.pdf Tender document 881.94 2 Tender Documents Instructions_to_Bidders_for_Tender_Cum_Auction.pdf Instruction for tender cum auction 532.32 3 BOQ BOQ_1458413.xls BOQ 287.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date Corrigendum1 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Chief Engineer Transmission System Operation Address Office of the Chief Engineer Transmission System Operation Kerala State Electricity Board Ltd LD Centre Kalamassery 683503 Ernakulam   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data