TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Tender for execution of Work surface dressing of the ground inside the monument complex at the Ruined Dutch Fort and Cemetery, Sadras, under UPoHA-Providing Public Amenities at the Ruined Dutch Fort and Cemetery, Sadras for the year 2026-2027 in CHENNAI, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹8,600

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
Technical26-08-2026 19:17:00
AwardPending

Archaeological Survey of India announces a tender for Tender for execution of Work surface dressing of the ground inside the monument complex at the Ruined Dutch Fort and Cemetery, Sadras, under UPoHA-Providing Public Amenities at the Ruined Dutch Fort and Cemetery, Sadras for the year 2026-2027 in CHENNAI, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 05: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Archaeological Survey of India||O/o SA-ASI-Chennai Circle-Chennai

Bid Opening Place

O/o SuperintendingArchaeologist, ASIChennai-9

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Archaeological Survey of India||O/o SA-ASI-Chennai Circle-Chennai Tender Reference Number T-15014/301/2026-CHENNAI CIRCLE Tender ID 2026_ASI_923672_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Registration details of firm, GST, Pan card, EPF, ESIC, Labour department certificate .pdf IT returns, Turnover certificate from statutory Auditor, Challans of ESIC, GST, EPF .pdf Work experience, Work order, Work Completion certificate .pdf Forms 1 to 7 .pdf Other documents .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 8,600 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To SA ASI EMD Payable At ASI chennai circle     Work Item Details Title Tender for execution of Work surface dressing of the ground inside the monument complex at the Ruined Dutch Fort and Cemetery, Sadras, under UPoHA-Providing Public Amenities at the Ruined Dutch Fort and Cemetery, Sadras for the year 2026-2027 Work Description Tender for execution of Work surface dressing of the ground inside the monument complex at the Ruined Dutch Fort and Cemetery, Sadras, under UPoHA-Providing Public Amenities at the Ruined Dutch Fort and Cemetery, Sadras for the year 2026-2027 NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works - Buildings Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location As per tender document Pincode 600009 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/o SuperintendingArchaeologist, ASIChennai-9 Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 31-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:40 PM Bid Submission End Date 31-Aug-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 312.14 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_970635.xls BOQ 324.00 2 Tender Documents Tenderdocument.pdf NIT 18497.95   Tender Inviting Authority Name Superintending Archaeologist Address O/o SuperintendingArchaeologist, ASIChennai-9   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
R UVARAJAN
26-08-2026 19:17:00
2
SRI SINDHU CONSTRUCTIONS
30-08-2026 22:43:00

Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Buildings

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 18:40:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 18:30:00

Document Download End

31-08-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

SA ASI

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

ARCHAEOLOGICAL SURVEY OF INDIA

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 4