Bid Publish Date
06-Jul-2026, 12:00 pm
Bid End Date
02-Sep-2026, 9:30 am
EMD
₹10,00,000
Value
₹1
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for Ministry of Road Transport and Highways Consultancy Services for Authority Engineer for supervision of Widening of existing 2 lane to 4 lane with paved shoulder from design Km. 25. 15 to km. 56. 70 except km. 52. 70 to 53. 50 of NH169 Nellisara Camp to Thirthalli of NH 169 on Shimoga Mangalore in SHIVAMOGGA, KARNATAKA issued by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹5,900
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Consultancy
Contract Form
EPC Contract
Contract Period
2555
Bid Submission Start
03-08-2026 09:00:00
Document Download Start
06-07-2026 17:30:00
Document Download End
02-09-2026 15:00:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Service
Tender Value
₹1
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
Regional Officer MoRTH Bengaluru
Bid To RA
No
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
03-08-2026 15:00:00
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender