Bid Publish Date
25-Aug-2026, 8:00 am
Bid End Date
01-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm
EMD
₹76,000
Value
₹75,39,506
Location
Progress
CE-Water Resources Dept. Konkan Region Mumbai invites bids for Repairing of Godown in Hetawane Colony for Conference, Seminar, Exhibition. in RAIGAD, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹2,360
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
180
Bid Submission Start
25-08-2026 13:30:00
Document Download Start
25-08-2026 13:30:00
Document Download End
01-09-2026 18:00:00
Bid Validity
60
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹75,39,506
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE