TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Supply of Ultra Stable Current Transducer of Current Range 200A to 200A in NEW DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

10-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹10,000

Value

₹5,00,000

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

Inter University Accelerator Centre has released a public tender for Supply of Ultra Stable Current Transducer of Current Range 200A to 200A in NEW DELHI, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹10

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

10-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

30

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per Enquiry

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹5,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

IUAC, New Delhi

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Inter University Accelerator Centre

Organization Chain

Inter University Accelerator Centre

Bid Opening Place

IUAC

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Inter University Accelerator Centre Tender Reference Number Supply of Ultra Stable Current Transducer Tender ID 2026_IUAC_848730_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Supply of Ultra Stable Current Transducer of Current Range 200A to 200A .pdf Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 10] Tender Fee in ₹ 10 Fee Payable To IUAC, New Delhi Fee Payable At IUAC, New Delhi Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 10,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To IUAC, New Delhi EMD Payable At IUAC, New Delhi     Work Item Details Title Supply of Ultra Stable Current Transducer of Current Range 200A to 200A Work Description Supply of Ultra Stable Current Transducer of Current Range 200A to 200A NDA/Pre Qualification As per Enquiry Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 5,00,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 30 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location IUAC, New Delhi Pincode 110067 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place IUAC Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 20-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Clarification End Date 31-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf Supply of Ultra Stable Current Transducer of Current Range 200A to 200A 444.51 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents BOQtoIndent No619SKS.xls Price Bid 35.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Admn Officer Store and Purchase Address Aruna Asaf Ali Marg, Post box No. 10502, New Delhi-110067   Back

Categories 7

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data