TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for Cross Laminated Thermoplastic Fumigation (CLTF) Covers

Bid Publish Date

06-Dec-2024, 9:56 am

Bid End Date

11-Dec-2024, 10:00 am

Progress

Issue06-Dec-2024, 9:56 am
Technical12-Oct-2024, 4:52 pm
Financial
AwardCompleted

National Seeds Corporation Limited (nsc) announces a tender for Cross Laminated Thermoplastic Fumigation (CLTF) Covers (Q3). Quantity: 30. Submission Deadline: 11-12-2024 10: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
A.S.TRADERS   Under PMA
Make : nex Model : NEX 200GSM FUMIGATION COVER10-12-2024 22:22:31
2
M/S PAL FERTILIZERS   Under PMA
Make : nex Model : NEX 200GSM FUMIGATION COVER09-12-2024 15:42:14
3
NAVJYOT ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : nex Model : NEX 200GSM FUMIGATION COVER10-12-2024 15:31:21
4
VIDYA POLYTECH LLP   Under PMA
Make : LEOPAULIN Model : LEOPAULIN10-12-2024 14:49:38

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
NAVJYOT ENTERPRISES(MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Cross Laminated Thermoplastic Fumigation (CLTF) Covers
L2
VIDYA POLYTECH LLP (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Cross Laminated Thermoplastic Fumigation (CLTF) Covers
L3
A.S.TRADERS (MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Cross Laminated Thermoplastic Fumigation (CLTF) Covers
L4
M/S PAL FERTILIZERS (MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Cross Laminated Thermoplastic Fumigation (CLTF) Covers

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

30

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Cross Laminated Thermoplastic Fumigation (CLTF) Covers (Q3)

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF AGRICULTURE AND FARMERS WELFAREAGRICULTURE COOPERATION AND FARMERS WELFARE DEPARTMENTNATIONAL SEEDS CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 3

GeM-Bidding-7204790.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS