Bid Publish Date
19-Aug-2026, 8:30 am
Bid End Date
02-Sep-2026, 10:30 am
EMD
₹50,000
Value
₹0
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for Bhartiya Rail Bijlee Company Limited RnM of Barbed Fencing Work along Railway line from Bridge No. 6 gate to RnD yard, MGR area, Outside plant premises of BRBCL Nabinagar in AURANGABAD, BIHAR by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹0
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Miscellaneous Works
Contract Form
Works
Contract Period
240
Bid Submission Start
19-08-2026 14:00:00
Document Download Start
19-08-2026 14:00:00
Document Download End
02-09-2026 16:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
Yes [Compliance Required]
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
As per tender documents
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹0
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
BRBCL A/c No. BRBCL19900331168
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender