TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Supply of Corn Silage in KHORDHA, ODISHA

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

09-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹2,00,000

Value

₹8,00,00,000

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

Odisha State Co. Milk Producers Federation Ltd. announces a tender for Supply of Corn Silage to Cattle Feed Plant at Jagannathpur and Sambalpur Dairy in KHORDHA, ODISHA. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,180

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

09-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

365

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹8,00,00,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Odisha State Co. Milk Producers Federation Ltd.

Bid Opening Place

D2 SAHID NAGAR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Odisha State Co. Milk Producers Federation Ltd. Tender Reference Number MM/148/CORN SILAGE/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_OMFED_139120_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Tender Paper Cost,EMD,Copy of GST,PAN,Turnover Certificate,IT Return,GST Return .pdf Other Documents as per Eligibility Criteria .pdf BILL OF QUANTITY .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,180] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,180 VAT Charges in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Supply of Corn Silage Work Description Supply of Corn Silage to Cattle Feed Plant at Jagannathpur and Sambalpur Dairy NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 8,00,00,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 365 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location JAGANNATHPUR Pincode 752101 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place D2 SAHID NAGAR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 09-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 09-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   TENDER CALL NOTICE 245.96 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents etendersilage.pdf TENDER DOCUMENT 515.06 2 BOQ BOQ_606635.xls BILL OF QUANTITY 405.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name MANAGING DIRECTOR Address D2 SAHID NAGAR   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data